Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Robert McKim, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- invalidDate June 05, 1879 -- February 01, 1881 February 27, 1883 -- November 15, 1886

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Wellington West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1884 — March 25, 1884

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 — February 01, 1883

Riding

Wellington West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 21, 1883 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 — February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1882 — March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 20, 1881 — March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 14, 1880 — March 05, 1880

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Wellington North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Wellington North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 12, 1870 — February 15, 1871

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 46 (To Prevent the Setting of Fires at certain seasons of the year)
November 23, 1868 — November 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 67 (To Amend the Act Respecting Dentistry)
December 07, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 09, 1868 — January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 10, 1868 — March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 03, 1867 — November 15, 1886