Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Thomas McCulloch Fairbairn, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 21, 1871 -- May 13, 1874

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Peterborough West

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 15, 1874 — March 24, 1874

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license
February 17, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1873 — March 29, 1873

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 8, An Act to amend the Law of Property and Trusts
January 24, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 19, 1872 — March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 — March 02, 1872

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 12, 1871 — May 13, 1874