Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Charles N. Anderson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1908 -- May 29, 1914

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Essex South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 11, 1913 — May 09, 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1912 — April 16, 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 14, 1912 — April 15, 1912

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Essex South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1909 — April 13, 1909

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 08, 1908 — May 29, 1914