Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

William Rabb Beatty, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 26, 1894 -- April 19, 1902

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Parry Sound

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 09, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Parliament: 8   June 26, 1894 — January 28, 1898

Riding

Parry Sound

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 113, 121, 125, 129, 130 and 134
March 29, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 28, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Party Affiliation(s)

Liberal-Patron

June 16, 1894 — January 28, 1898

Ontario Liberal Party

March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902