Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

John Benneweis, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

11 December 1911 -- 23 September 1919

législature: 14   29 June 1914 — 23 September 1919

Circonscription

Perth South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
7 March 1919 — 24 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
7 March 1919 — 23 April 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
14 February 1918 — 26 March 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
6 March 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
21 February 1917 — 12 April 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
8 March 1916 — 27 April 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
25 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
23 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
23 February 1915 — 8 April 1915

Parliament: 13   11 December 1911 — 29 May 1914

Riding

Perth South

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
26 February 1914 — 1 May 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
11 February 1913 — 9 May 1913

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
14 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
13 February 1912 — 16 April 1912

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

11 December 1911 — 23 September 1919