Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

George Milward Boyd, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 01, 1898 -- April 19, 1902

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 — March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 — April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1900 — April 30, 1900

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 14, 1899 — April 01, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

March 01, 1898 — April 19, 1902