Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Louis Jacob Breithaupt, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 31, 1900 – April 19, 1902 May 23, 1899 – October 19, 1900

Parliament: 9   March 01, 1898 – April 19, 1902

Riding

Waterloo North
February 06, 1901 - April 19, 1902

Waterloo North
February 14, 1900 - October 19, 1900

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 13, 1902 – March 17, 1902

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1901 – April 15, 1901

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 244, An Act to Amend the Anatomy Act
March 29, 1899 – March 30, 1899

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 23, 1899 – April 19, 1902