Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Campbell Carlyle Calder, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 07, 1948 -- October 06, 1951

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951

Riding

London

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Leaseholds
April 05, 1951 — October 06, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 26, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 22, 1950 — April 08, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951