Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Colin Stewart Cameron, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

July 14, 1913 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 24, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 02, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 27, 1919 — March 07, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 08, 1918 — February 14, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 06, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1917 — March 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Grey North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

July 14, 1914 — September 23, 1919