Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Thomas William Chapple, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 26, 1894 -- January 28, 1898

Parliament: 8   June 26, 1894 — January 28, 1898

Riding

Ontario North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
December 09, 1897 — January 17, 1898

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 18, 1897 — April 13, 1897

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1896 — April 07, 1896

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 14, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Select Legal Committee
March 14, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 01, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 01, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 01, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 01, 1895 — April 16, 1895

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 26, 1894 — January 28, 1898