Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Wayne Wettlaufer, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Kitchener Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 10, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 21, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Recreation
April 25, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 13, 2001 — September 02, 2003

Deputy Government Whip
July 15, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 01, 1999 — May 21, 2002

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
March 05, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
November 01, 1999 — April 24, 2001

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Kitchener

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 07, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 01, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — October 02, 2003