All Members serving in Parliament: 2 -- March 21, 1871 - December 23, 1874

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Ardagh, William Davis   Simcoe North 
Barber, William   Halton 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Bethune, James   Stormont 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Blake, Edward   Bruce South 
Blake, Edward   Durham West 
Boultbee, Alfred   York North 
Boulter, George Henry   Hastings North 
Boulton, D'Arcy Edward   Simcoe South 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Calvin, Delino Dexter   Frontenac 
Cameron, Matthew Crooks   Toronto East 
Carling, John   London 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Christie, Robert   Wentworth North 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington Centre 
Clarke, John Fitzgerald   Norfolk North 
Clarke, Mcneil   Grenville South 
Clemens, Isaac   Waterloo South 
Code, Abraham   Lanark South 
Colquhoun, William   Stormont 
Cook, Simon S.   Dundas 
Corby, Henry   Hastings East 
Coyne, John   Peel 
Craig, James   Glengarry 
Craig, William   Russell 
Crooks, Adam   Toronto West 
Crosby, Hugh Powell   York East 
Cumberland, Frederick William   Algoma 
Currie, James George   Welland 
Daly, Thomas Mayne   Perth North 
Dawson, James   Kent 
Deacon, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Deroche, Hammel Madden   Addington 
Fairbairn, Thomas McCulloch   Peterborough West 
Farewell, Abraham   Ontario South 
Ferguson, Thomas Roberts   Simcoe South 
Finlayson, Hugh   Brant North 
Fitzsimmons, William   Brockville and Elizabethtown 
Fraser, Alexander   Northumberland West 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Grenville South 
Galbraith, Daniel   Lanark North 
Gibbons, Robert   Huron South 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron North 
Gifford, Charles   Northumberland West 
Giles, John Godkin   Leeds South 
Gow, Peter   Wellington South 
Graham, Ketchum   Hastings West 
Grange, John Thomas   Lennox 
Guest, Thomas B.   Perth South 
Hamilton, George Wellesley   Prescott 
Haney, Henry Ryan   Monck 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Harrington, Eric   Renfrew South 
Hodgins, Thomas   Elgin West 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey South 
MacDonald, Herbert Stone   Leeds South 
Macdonald, John Sandfield   Cornwall 
Mackenzie, Alexander   Middlesex West 
McCall, Simpson   Norfolk South 
McCallum, Lachlin   Monck 
McCuaig, James Simeon   Prince Edward 
McGowan, John   Wellington North 
McKellar, Archibald   Bothwell 
McKim, Robert   Wellington North 
McLeod, John   Durham West 
McManus, George   Cardwell 
McRae, Duncan   Victoria North 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
Merrick, Henry   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Monteith, Andrew   Perth North 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
O'Donoghue, Daniel John   Ottawa 
Oliver, Adam   Oxford South 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton 
Patterson, Peter   York West 
Paxton, Thomas   Ontario North 
Perry, George   Oxford North 
Prince, Albert   Essex 
Read, George   Peterborough East 
Richards, Stephen   Niagara 
Robinson, William   Kingston 
Rykert, John Charles   Lincoln 
Scott, Richard William   Ottawa 
Scott, Thomas   Grey North 
Scott, William Hepburn   Peterborough West 
Sexton, William   Wentworth South 
Sinclair, Donald   Bruce North 
Smith, James Sinclair   Middlesex North 
Snetsinger, John Goodall   Cornwall 
Springer, Moses   Waterloo North 
Striker, Gideon   Prince Edward 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
Watterworth, John   Middlesex West 
Webb, William Wilson   Northumberland East 
Wells, Rupert Mearse   Bruce South 
Williams, Arthur Trefusis Heneage   Durham East 
Williams, James Miller   Hamilton 
Wilson, John Henry   Elgin East 
Wood, Edmund Burke   Brant South 
Wood, Samuel Casey   Victoria South 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs