All Members serving in Parliament: 24 -- November 22, 1951 - May 02, 1955

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Allan, James Noble   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Allen, Harry Marshall   Middlesex South 
Auld, James Alexander Charles   Leeds 
Beckett, Hollis Edward   York East 
Beech, William George   York South 
Brandon, William Elmer   York West 
Cathcart, Bryan Lewis   Lambton West 
Cécile, Louis Pierre   Prescott 
Challies, George Holmes   Grenville--Dundas 
Chaput, Jean Marc   Nipissing 
Chartrand, Aurèle   Ottawa East 
Child, Arthur John   Wentworth 
Collings, William Henry   Beaches 
Connell, Thomas Ray   Hamilton--Wentworth 
Cowling, Alfred Hozack   High Park 
Daley, Charles   Lincoln 
Davies, Myrddyn Cooke   Windsor--Walkerville 
Dempsey, James Shannon   Renfrew South 
Dent, Thomas Roy   Oxford 
Doucett, George Henry   Lanark 
Downer, Alfred Wallace   Dufferin--Simcoe 
Dunbar, George Harrison   Ottawa South 
Dunlop, William James   Eglinton 
Edwards, James Frederick   Perth 
Elliott, Robert Ellsworth   Hamilton East 
Fishleigh, Harold Ferguson   Woodbine 
Foote, John Weir   Durham 
Frost, Arthur George   Bracondale 
Frost, Leslie Miscampbell   Victoria 
Fullerton, John Arthur   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Gemmell, Welland Stewart   Sudbury 
Goodfellow, William Arthur   Northumberland 
Gordon, George Thomas   Brantford 
Griesinger, William   Windsor--Sandwich 
Grummett, William John   Cochrane South 
Hall, Stanley Leroy   Halton 
Hamilton, William Ernest   Wellington South 
Hanna, John William   Huron--Bruce 
Harvey, William Bruce   Nipissing 
Herbert, Alexander Robert   Timiskaming 
Houck, William Limburg   Niagara Falls 
Hunt, Stanley Joseph   Renfrew North 
Janes, Charles Eusibius   Lambton East 
Johnston, Allister   Parry Sound 
Johnstone, John Philemon   Bruce 
Johnston, George Graham   Simcoe Centre 
Jolley, Arthur Connaught   Niagara Falls 
Kelly, Philip Timothy   Cochrane North 
Kennedy, Thomas Laird   Peel 
Kerr, David McMaster   Dovercourt 
Lavergne, Gordon   Russell 
Leavine, Stanley Francis   Waterloo North 
Letherby, Lloyd Averall   Simcoe East 
Lyons, Clayton Harry   Sault Ste. Marie 
Macaulay, Robert William   Riverdale 
MacKenzie, Addison Alex   York North 
MacOdrum, Charles Gordon   Leeds 
Manley, Peter Thomas   Stormont 
Mapledoram, Clare Edgar   Fort William 
McPhee, John Duncan   Simcoe East 
Morningstar, Ellis Price   Welland 
Morrow, Donald Hugo   Carleton 
Murdoch, William   Essex South 
Myers, Raymond Munro   Waterloo South 
Nault, Joseph Daniel   Russell 
Nickle, William McAdam   Kingston 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant 
Noden, William George   Rainy River 
Oliver, Farquhar Robert   Grey South 
Parry, George William   Kent West 
Patrick, Thomas L.   Middlesex North 
Phillips, Mackinnon   Grey North 
Porter, Dana Harris   St. George 
Pringle, John Abbott   Addington 
Pryde, Thomas   Huron 
Réaume, Arthur John   Essex North 
Robarts, John Parmenter   London 
Roberts, Archibald Kelso   St. Patrick 
Robson, Roscoe Lewis   Hastings East 
Root, John Henry Haines   Wellington North 
Salsberg, Joseph Baruch   St. Andrew 
Sandercock, William Elmer   Hastings West 
Scott, Harold Robinson   Peterborough 
Stewart, William James   Parkdale 
Thomas, Fletcher Stewart   Elgin 
Thomas, Thomas David   Ontario 
Villeneuve, Osie F.   Glengarry 
Ward, Andrew Thomas   Kent East 
Wardrope, George Calvin   Port Arthur 
Warrender, William Kenneth   Hamilton Centre 
Weaver, Everett L.   St. David 
Welsh, George Arthur   Muskoka--Ontario 
Whitney, Norris Eldon Howe   Prince Edward--Lennox 
Wren, Albert   Kenora 
Yaremko, John   Bellwoods 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs