All Members serving in Parliament: 30 -- September 18, 1975 - April 29, 1977

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Angus, Iain Frances   Fort William 
Auld, James Alexander Charles   Leeds 
Bain, Robert   Timiskaming 
Bélanger, Joseph Albert   Prescott and Russell 
Bennett, Claude Frederick   Ottawa South 
Bernier, Leo Edward   Kenora 
Birch, Margaret   Scarborough East 
Bounsall, Edwin "Ted" James   Windsor--Sandwich 
Breaugh, Michael James   Oshawa 
Breithaupt, James Roos   Kitchener 
Brunelle, René Joseph Napoléon   Cochrane North 
Bryden, Marion Helen   Beaches--Woodbine 
Bullbrook, James Edward   Sarnia 
Burr, Frederick Arthur   Windsor--Riverside 
Campbell, Margaret   St. George 
Cassidy, Michael Morris   Ottawa Centre 
Conway, Sean   Renfrew North 
Cunningham, Eric Gordon   Wentworth North 
Davidson, Montgomery "Monty"   Cambridge 
Davison, Michael Norman   Hamilton Centre 
Davis, William Grenville   Brampton 
Deans, Ian   Wentworth 
Di Santo, Odoardo   Downsview 
Drea, James Francis   Scarborough Centre 
Dukszta, Jan   Parkdale 
Eakins, John F.   Victoria--Haliburton 
Eaton, Robert Gordon   Middlesex 
Edighoffer, Hugh Alden   Perth 
Evans, David Arthur   Simcoe Centre 
Ferrier, William Herman   Cochrane South 
Ferris, John P.   London South 
Foulds, James Francis   Port Arthur 
Gaunt, Murray Andrew   Huron--Bruce 
Germa, Melville "Bud" Carlyle   Sudbury 
Gigantes, Evelyn Adelaide   Carleton East 
Givens, Philip Gerard   Armourdale 
Godfrey, Charles Morris   Durham West 
Good, Edward R.   Waterloo North 
Grande, Anthony William   Oakwood 
Gregory, Milton Edward Charles   Mississauga East 
Grossman, Lawrence "Larry" Sheldon   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Haggerty, Raymond Louis   Erie 
Hall, Eric Ross   Lincoln 
Handleman, Sidney Bernard   Carleton 
Henderson, Lorne Charles   Lambton 
Hodgson, William Marshall Chamberlain   York North 
Irvine, Donald Roy   Carleton--Grenville 
Johnson, John McLellan   Wellington--Dufferin--Peel 
Johnston, Robert Mercer   St. Catharines 
Jones, Terry David   Mississauga North 
Kennedy, Robert Douglas   Mississauga South 
Kerr, George Albert   Burlington South 
Kerrio, Vincent George   Niagara Falls 
Lane, John Gordon   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Lawlor, Patrick Daniel   Lakeshore 
Leluk, Nicholas Georges   York West 
Lewis, Stephen Henry   Scarborough West 
Lupusella, Antonio   Dovercourt 
MacBeth, John Palmer   Humber 
MacDonald, Donald Cameron   York South 
Mackenzie, Bob Warren   Hamilton East 
Maeck, Lorne Howard   Parry Sound 
Makarchuk, Mitro   Brantford 
Mancini, Remo J.   Essex South 
Martel, Elie Walter   Sudbury East 
McCague, George R.   Dufferin--Simcoe 
McClellan, Ross A.   Bellwoods 
McEwen, Joseph Earl   Frontenac--Addington 
McKeough, William Darcy   Chatham--Kent 
McKessock, Robert Carson   Grey 
McMurtry, Roland "Roy"   Eglinton 
McNeil, Ronald Keith   Elgin 
Meen, Arthur Kenneth   York East 
Miller, Frank Stuart   Muskoka 
Miller, Gordon Irvin   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Moffatt, Douglas Peter   Durham East 
Morrow, Donald Hugo   Ottawa West 
Newman, Bernard   Windsor--Walkerville 
Newman, William Gould   Durham North 
Nixon, Robert Fletcher   Brant--Oxford--Norfolk 
Norton, Keith Calder   Kingston and the Islands 
O'Neil, Hugh Patrick   Quinte 
Parrott, Harry Craig   Oxford 
Peterson, David Robertson   London Centre 
Philip, Ed Thomas   Etobicoke 
Reed, Julian Alexander Arnott   Halton--Burlington 
Reid, T. Patrick   Rainy River 
Renwick, James Alexander   Riverdale 
Rhodes, John Reginald   Sault Ste. Marie 
Riddell, John Keith   Huron--Middlesex 
Rollins, Clarke Tivy   Hastings--Peterborough 
Rowe, Russell Daniel   Northumberland 
Roy, Albert J.   Ottawa East 
Ruston, Richard Fletcher   Essex North 
Samis, George Roy   Cornwall 
Sandeman, Gillian Ann   Peterborough 
Sargent, Edward Carson   Grey--Bruce 
Scrivener, Margaret   St. David 
Shore, Marvin Leonard   London North 
Singer, Vernon Milton   Wilson Heights 
Smith, Gordon Elsworth   Simcoe East 
Smith, John Roxborough   Hamilton Mountain 
Smith, Richard Stanley   Nipissing 
Smith, Stuart Lyon   Hamilton West 
Snow, James Wilfred   Oakville 
Spence, John "Jack" Purvis   Kent--Elgin 
Stephenson, Bette M.   York Mills 
Stokes, John Edward   Lake Nipigon 
Stong, Alfred Joseph   York Centre 
Swart, Melvin Leroy   Welland 
Sweeney, John Roland   Kitchener--Wilmot 
Taylor, James A.   Prince Edward--Lennox 
Timbrell, Dennis Roy   Don Mills 
Villeneuve, Osie F.   Stormont--Dundas and Glengarry 
Warner, David William   Scarborough--Ellesmere 
Welch, Robert Stanley   Brock 
Wells, Thomas Leonard   Scarborough North 
Wildman, Charles "Bud" Jackson   Algoma 
Williams, John Reesor   Oriole 
Wiseman, Douglas Jack   Lanark 
Worton, Harry A.   Wellington South 
Yakabuski, Paul Joseph   Renfrew South 
Young, Fred Matthews   Yorkview 
Ziemba, Edward J.   High Park--Swansea 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs