All Members serving in Parliament: 6 -- December 29, 1886 - April 26, 1890

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Allan, Absalom Shade   Wellington West 
Armstrong, Samuel J.P.   Parry Sound 
Awrey, Nicholas   Wentworth South 
Balfour, William Douglas   Essex South 
Ballantyne, Thomas   Perth South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Biggar, John Walter Scott   Bruce North 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Blyth, John   Grey South 
Bronson, Erskine Henry   Ottawa 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Chamberlain, Theodore F.   Dundas 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Clancy, James   Kent West 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington East 
Clarke, Edward Frederick   Toronto (3 seats) 
Clarke, Henry Edward   Toronto (3 seats) 
Clarke, Richard   Northumberland East 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Craig, Thomas Dixon   Durham East 
Creighton, David   Grey North 
Cruess, John Saunders   Victoria West 
Dack, Walter MacMorris   Bruce Centre 
Dance, James Charles   Elgin East 
Davis, Elihu James   York North 
Drury, Charles Alfred   Simcoe East 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred   Prescott 
Fell, John   Victoria East 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Field, Corelli Collard   Northumberland West 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Brockville 
Freeman, John Bailey   Norfolk North 
French, Frederick John   Grenville 
Garson, William   Lincoln 
Gibson, John Morison   Hamilton 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
Gilmour, John Taylor   York West 
Gould, Isaac James   Ontario North 
Graham, Peter   Lambton East 
Guthrie, Donald   Wellington South 
Hammell, William Henry   Cardwell 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Hess, John George   Perth North 
Hilliard, Daniel   Lanark North 
Hudson, William Parker   Hastings East 
Ingram, Andrew B.   Elgin West 
Kerns, William   Halton 
Lees, William   Lanark South 
Leys, John   Toronto (3 seats) 
Lyon, Robert Adam   Algoma East 
Mackenzie, Charles   Lambton West 
Mack, William   Cornwall and Stormont 
Marter, George Frederick   Muskoka 
Master, Isaac   Waterloo South 
McAndrew, John Alfred   Renfrew South 
McKay, Angus   Oxford South 
McLaughlin, James Wellington   Durham West 
McMahon, James   Wentworth North 
Meacham, Walter William   Lennox 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
Metcalfe, James Henry   Kingston 
Miller, John Stewart   Addington 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Morgan, William   Norfolk South 
Morin, James E.   Welland 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Murray, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Nairn, Thomas McIntyre   Elgin East 
O'Connor, Hamilton Parke   Bruce South 
Ostrom, Gilbert Wellington   Hastings West 
Pacaud, Gaspard   Essex North 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton West 
Phelps, Orson James   Simcoe Centre 
Preston, Robert Henry   Leeds 
Rayside, James   Glengarry 
Robillard, Alexander   Russell 
Rorke, Joseph   Grey Centre 
Ross, Alexander McLagan   Huron West 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Smith, George Byron   York East 
Smith, Hugh   Frontenac 
Snider, Elias Weber Bingeman   Waterloo North 
Sprague, John Allison   Prince Edward 
Stewart, Falkner Cornwall   Dufferin 
Stratton, James Robert   Peterborough West 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
Waters, John   Middlesex North 
Whitney, James Pliny   Dundas 
Widdifield, Joseph Henry   York North 
Willoughby, William Arnson   Northumberland East 
Wilmot, Henry   Frontenac 
Wood, Alpheus Field   Hastings North 
Wood, William Bruce   Brant North 
Wylie, Thomas   Simcoe West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs