All Members serving in Parliament: 2 -- March 21, 1871 - December 23, 1874

MPP 

sort Sorted order: up

Riding 

sort

Wood, Samuel Casey   Victoria South 
Wood, Edmund Burke   Brant South 
Wilson, John Henry   Elgin East 
Williams, James Miller   Hamilton 
Williams, Arthur Trefusis Heneage   Durham East 
Wells, Rupert Mearse   Bruce South 
Webb, William Wilson   Northumberland East 
Watterworth, John   Middlesex West 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
Striker, Gideon   Prince Edward 
Springer, Moses   Waterloo North 
Snetsinger, John Goodall   Cornwall 
Smith, James Sinclair   Middlesex North 
Sinclair, Donald   Bruce North 
Sexton, William   Wentworth South 
Scott, William Hepburn   Peterborough West 
Scott, Thomas   Grey North 
Scott, Richard William   Ottawa 
Rykert, John Charles   Lincoln 
Robinson, William   Kingston 
Richards, Stephen   Niagara 
Read, George   Peterborough East 
Prince, Albert   Essex 
Perry, George   Oxford North 
Paxton, Thomas   Ontario North 
Patterson, Peter   York West 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton 
Oliver, Adam   Oxford South 
O'Donoghue, Daniel John   Ottawa 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Monteith, Andrew   Perth North 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Merrick, Henry   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
McRae, Duncan   Victoria North 
McManus, George   Cardwell 
McLeod, John   Durham West 
McKim, Robert   Wellington North 
McKellar, Archibald   Bothwell 
McGowan, John   Wellington North 
McCuaig, James Simeon   Prince Edward 
McCallum, Lachlin   Monck 
McCall, Simpson   Norfolk South 
Mackenzie, Alexander   Middlesex West 
Macdonald, John Sandfield   Cornwall 
MacDonald, Herbert Stone   Leeds South 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey South 
Hodgins, Thomas   Elgin West 
Harrington, Eric   Renfrew South 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Haney, Henry Ryan   Monck 
Hamilton, George Wellesley   Prescott 
Guest, Thomas B.   Perth South 
Grange, John Thomas   Lennox 
Graham, Ketchum   Hastings West 
Gow, Peter   Wellington South 
Giles, John Godkin   Leeds South 
Gifford, Charles   Northumberland West 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron North 
Gibbons, Robert   Huron South 
Galbraith, Daniel   Lanark North 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Grenville South 
Fraser, Alexander   Northumberland West 
Fitzsimmons, William   Brockville and Elizabethtown 
Finlayson, Hugh   Brant North 
Ferguson, Thomas Roberts   Simcoe South 
Farewell, Abraham   Ontario South 
Fairbairn, Thomas McCulloch   Peterborough West 
Deroche, Hammel Madden   Addington 
Deacon, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Dawson, James   Kent 
Daly, Thomas Mayne   Perth North 
Currie, James George   Welland 
Cumberland, Frederick William   Algoma 
Crosby, Hugh Powell   York East 
Crooks, Adam   Toronto West 
Craig, William   Russell 
Craig, James   Glengarry 
Coyne, John   Peel 
Corby, Henry   Hastings East 
Cook, Simon S.   Dundas 
Colquhoun, William   Stormont 
Code, Abraham   Lanark South 
Clemens, Isaac   Waterloo South 
Clarke, Mcneil   Grenville South 
Clarke, John Fitzgerald   Norfolk North 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington Centre 
Christie, Robert   Wentworth North 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Carling, John   London 
Cameron, Matthew Crooks   Toronto East 
Calvin, Delino Dexter   Frontenac 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Boulton, D'Arcy Edward   Simcoe South 
Boulter, George Henry   Hastings North 
Boultbee, Alfred   York North 
Blake, Edward   Durham West 
Blake, Edward   Bruce South 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Bethune, James   Stormont 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Barber, William   Halton 
Ardagh, William Davis   Simcoe North 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs