All Members serving in Parliament: 31 -- June 09, 1977 - February 02, 1981

MPP 

sort Sorted order: up

Riding 

sort

Ziemba, Edward J.   High Park--Swansea 
Young, Fred Matthews   Yorkview 
Yakabuski, Paul Joseph   Renfrew South 
Worton, Harry A.   Wellington South 
Wiseman, Douglas Jack   Lanark 
Williams, John Reesor   Oriole 
Wildman, Charles "Bud" Jackson   Algoma 
Wells, Thomas Leonard   Scarborough North 
Welch, Robert Stanley   Brock 
Watson, Andrew Naismith   Chatham--Kent 
Warner, David William   Scarborough--Ellesmere 
Walker, Gordon Wayne   London South 
Villeneuve, Osie F.   Stormont--Dundas and Glengarry 
Van Horne, Ronald George   London North 
Turner, John Melville   Peterborough 
Timbrell, Dennis Roy   Don Mills 
Taylor, James A.   Prince Edward--Lennox 
Taylor, George William   Simcoe Centre 
Sweeney, John Roland   Kitchener--Wilmot 
Swart, Melvin Leroy   Welland--Thorold 
Stong, Alfred Joseph   York Centre 
Stokes, John Edward   Lake Nipigon 
Sterling, Norman W.   Carleton--Grenville 
Stephenson, Bette M.   York Mills 
Snow, James Wilfred   Oakville 
Smith, Stuart Lyon   Hamilton West 
Smith, Gordon Elsworth   Simcoe East 
Scrivener, Margaret   St. David 
Sargent, Edward Carson   Grey--Bruce 
Samis, George Roy   Cornwall 
Ruston, Richard Fletcher   Essex North 
Roy, Albert J.   Ottawa East 
Rowe, Russell Daniel   Northumberland 
Rotenberg, David   Wilson Heights 
Rollins, Clarke Tivy   Hastings--Peterborough 
Riddell, John Keith   Huron--Middlesex 
Rhodes, John Reginald   Sault Ste. Marie 
Renwick, James Alexander   Riverdale 
Reid, T. Patrick   Rainy River 
Reed, Julian Alexander Arnott   Halton--Burlington 
Ramsay, Russell Harold   Sault Ste. Marie 
Pope, Alan William   Cochrane South 
Philip, Ed Thomas   Etobicoke 
Peterson, David Robertson   London Centre 
Parrott, Harry Craig   Oxford 
O'Neil, Hugh Patrick   Quinte 
Norton, Keith Calder   Kingston and the Islands 
Nixon, Robert Fletcher   Brant--Oxford--Norfolk 
Newman, William Gould   Durham--York 
Newman, Bernard   Windsor--Walkerville 
Mitchell, Robert C.   Carleton 
Miller, Gordon Irvin   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Miller, Frank Stuart   Muskoka 
McNeil, Ronald Keith   Elgin 
McMurtry, Roland "Roy"   Eglinton 
McKessock, Robert Carson   Grey 
McKeough, William Darcy   Chatham--Kent 
McGuigan, James Fitzgerald   Kent--Elgin 
McEwen, Joseph Earl   Frontenac--Addington 
McClellan, Ross A.   Bellwoods 
McCague, George R.   Dufferin--Simcoe 
McCaffrey, Bruce Robert   Armourdale 
Martel, Elie Walter   Sudbury East 
Mancini, Remo J.   Essex South 
Makarchuk, Mitro   Brantford 
Maeck, Lorne Howard   Parry Sound 
Mackenzie, Bob Warren   Hamilton East 
MacDonald, Donald Cameron   York South 
MacBeth, John Palmer   Humber 
Lupusella, Antonio   Dovercourt 
Lewis, Stephen Henry   Scarborough West 
Leluk, Nicholas Georges   York West 
Lawlor, Patrick Daniel   Lakeshore 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Lane, John Gordon   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Kerrio, Vincent George   Niagara Falls 
Kerr, George Albert   Burlington South 
Kennedy, Robert Douglas   Mississauga South 
Jones, Terry David   Mississauga North 
Johnston, Richard Frank   Scarborough West 
Johnson, John McLellan   Wellington--Dufferin--Peel 
Isaacs, Colin Francis Weeber   Wentworth 
Hodgson, William Marshall Chamberlain   York North 
Hennessy, Michael "Mickey" Patrick   Fort William 
Henderson, Lorne Charles   Lambton 
Havrot, Edward Michael   Timiskaming 
Handleman, Sidney Bernard   Carleton 
Hall, Eric Ross   Lincoln 
Haggerty, Raymond Louis   Erie 
Grossman, Lawrence "Larry" Sheldon   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Gregory, Milton Edward Charles   Mississauga East 
Grande, Anthony William   Oakwood 
Gigantes, Evelyn Adelaide   Carleton East 
Germa, Melville "Bud" Carlyle   Sudbury 
Gaunt, Murray Andrew   Huron--Bruce 
Foulds, James Francis   Port Arthur 
Epp, Herbert Arnold   Waterloo North 
Elgie, Robert Goldwin   York East 
Edighoffer, Hugh Alden   Perth 
Eaton, Robert Gordon   Middlesex 
Eakins, John F.   Victoria--Haliburton 
Dukszta, Jan   Parkdale 
Drea, James Francis   Scarborough Centre 
Di Santo, Odoardo   Downsview 
Deans, Ian   Wentworth 
Davis, William Grenville   Brampton 
Davison, Michael Norman   Hamilton Centre 
Davidson, Montgomery "Monty"   Cambridge 
Cureatz, Sammy Lawrence   Durham East 
Cunningham, Eric Gordon   Wentworth North 
Cooke, Dave   Windsor--Riverside 
Conway, Sean   Renfrew North 
Charlton, Brian Albert   Hamilton Mountain 
Cassidy, Michael Morris   Ottawa Centre 
Campbell, Margaret   St. George 
Bryden, Marion Helen   Beaches--Woodbine 
Brunelle, René Joseph Napoléon   Cochrane North 
Breithaupt, James Roos   Kitchener 
Breaugh, Michael James   Oshawa 
Bradley, James J.   St. Catharines 
Bounsall, Edwin "Ted" James   Windsor--Sandwich 
Bolan, Michael George   Nipissing 
Blundy, Paul Douglas   Sarnia 
Birch, Margaret   Scarborough East 
Bernier, Leo Edward   Kenora 
Bennett, Claude Frederick   Ottawa South 
Bélanger, Joseph Albert   Prescott and Russell 
Baetz, Reuben Conrad   Ottawa West 
Auld, James Alexander Charles   Leeds 
Ashe, George Lyle   Durham West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs