All Members serving in Parliament: 4 -- June 05, 1879 - February 01, 1883

MPP 

sort Sorted order: up

Riding 

sort

Young, James   Brant North 
Wood, Samuel Casey   Victoria South 
Wigle, Lewis   Essex South 
Widdifield, Joseph Henry   York North 
White, Solomon   Essex North 
Wells, Rupert Mearse   Bruce South 
Watterworth, John   Middlesex West 
Waters, John   Middlesex North 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
Striker, Gideon   Prince Edward 
Springer, Moses   Waterloo North 
Snider, Elias Weber Bingeman   Waterloo North 
Sinclair, Donald   Bruce North 
Scott, William Hepburn   Peterborough West 
Ross, Alexander McLagan   Huron West 
Rosevear, John   Durham East 
Rose, Baltis   Hastings West 
Robinson, Edward   Kent West 
Robinson, Charles   Cardwell 
Robertson, David   Halton 
Robertson, Alexander   Hastings West 
Richardson, William   Leeds South 
Rayside, James   Glengarry 
Peck, Samuel Stanley   Victoria North 
Paxton, Thomas   Ontario North 
Patterson, Peter   York West 
Parkhill, William James   Simcoe South 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton West 
O'Connor, Hamilton Parke   Bruce South 
Neelon, Sylvester   Lincoln 
Near, Daniel   Welland 
Nairn, Thomas McIntyre   Elgin East 
Murray, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Morris, Alexander   Toronto East 
Morgan, William   Norfolk South 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Miller, John Classon   Muskoka and Parry Sound 
Metcalfe, James Henry   Kingston 
Merrick, Henry   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
McMahon, James   Wentworth North 
McLaughlin, James Wellington   Durham West 
McKim, Robert   Wellington West 
McCraney, Daniel   Kent East 
McAllister, William Balmer   Renfrew North 
Master, Isaac   Waterloo South 
Madill, Frank   Ontario North 
Macmaster, Donald   Glengarry 
Mack, William   Cornwall 
Lyon, Robert Adam   Algoma 
Long, Thomas   Simcoe West 
Livingston, James   Waterloo South 
Lees, William   Lanark South 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey East 
Laidlaw, James   Wellington South 
Kincaid, Robert   Peterborough West 
Kerr, Joseph   Stormont 
Jelly, William   Dufferin 
Hunter, James Hill   Grey South 
Hay, David Davidson   Perth North 
Hawley, George Douglas   Lennox 
Harkin, William   Prescott 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Hagar, Albert Peter   Prescott 
Graham, Peter   Lambton East 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
Gibson, John Morison   Hamilton 
French, Frederick John   Grenville South 
Freeman, John Bailey   Norfolk North 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Brockville 
Field, John Collard   Northumberland West 
Ferris, James Marshall   Northumberland East 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Drury, Charles Alfred   Simcoe East 
Deroche, Hammel Madden   Addington 
Crooks, Adam   Oxford South 
Creighton, David   Grey North 
Cook, Herman Henry   Simcoe East 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington Centre 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Cascaden, John   Elgin West 
Calvin, Delino Dexter   Frontenac 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Broder, Andrew   Dundas 
Brereton, Charles Herbert   Durham East 
Boulter, George Henry   Hastings North 
Bonfield, James   Renfrew South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Bettes, James Whitney   Muskoka and Parry Sound 
Bell, Robert   Toronto West 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Baskerville, Patrick   Ottawa 
Barr, John   Dufferin 
Ballantyne, Thomas   Perth South 
Balfour, William Douglas   Essex South 
Baker, Adam Jacob   Russell 
Badgerow, George Washington   York East 
Awrey, Nicholas   Wentworth South 
Appleby, Nathaniel Stephen   Hastings East 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs