All Members serving in Parliament: 5 -- February 27, 1883 - November 15, 1886

MPP 

sort Sorted order: up

Riding 

sort

Young, James   Brant North 
Wood, Alpheus Field   Hastings North 
Wilmot, Henry   Frontenac 
Widdifield, Joseph Henry   York North 
White, Solomon   Essex North 
Waters, John   Middlesex North 
Snider, Elias Weber Bingeman   Waterloo North 
Sills, Ephraim George   Hastings West 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Ross, Alexander McLagan   Huron West 
Ross, Alexander Peter   Cornwall 
Roe, Alexander Hall   Lennox 
Robillard, HonorĂ©   Russell 
Rayside, James   Glengarry 
Preston, Robert Henry   Leeds South 
Phelps, Orson James   Simcoe West 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton West 
O'Connor, Hamilton Parke   Bruce South 
Neelon, Sylvester   Lincoln 
Murray, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Mulholland, Robert   Northumberland West 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Morris, Alexander   Toronto East 
Morin, James E.   Welland 
Morgan, William   Norfolk South 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Metcalfe, James Henry   Kingston 
Merrick, Henry   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
McMahon, James   Wentworth North 
McLaughlin, James Wellington   Durham West 
McKim, Robert   Wellington West 
McKay, George Prevost   Simcoe South 
McIntyre, Duncan John   Victoria South 
McGhee, Robert   Dufferin 
McCraney, Daniel   Kent East 
McColman, Neil   Grey East 
Master, Isaac   Waterloo South 
MacKenzie, Donald   Middlesex East 
Lyon, Robert Adam   Algoma East 
Lyon, Robert Adam   Algoma 
Lees, William   Lanark South 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey East 
Laidlaw, James   Wellington South 
Kerr, Joseph   Stormont 
Kerns, William   Halton 
Johnston, Alexander   Middlesex West 
Hudson, William Parker   Hastings East 
Hess, John George   Perth North 
Hawley, George Douglas   Lennox 
Hart, James   Prince Edward 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Hammell, William Henry   Cardwell 
Hagar, Albert Peter   Prescott 
Gray, John   York West 
Graham, Peter   Lambton East 
Gould, Isaac James   Ontario North 
Gillies, John   Bruce North 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
Gibson, John Morison   Hamilton 
French, Frederick John   Grenville South 
Freeman, John Bailey   Norfolk North 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Brockville 
Ferris, James Marshall   Northumberland East 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Fell, John   Victoria North 
Fauquier, Frederick G.   Muskoka and Parry Sound 
Ermatinger, Charles Oaks   Elgin East 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Drury, Charles Alfred   Simcoe East 
Dowling, John Francis   Renfrew South 
Dill, Jacob William   Muskoka and Parry Sound 
Denison, George   Addington 
Crooks, Adam   Oxford South 
Creighton, David   Grey North 
Cooke, George Atwell   Oxford South 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Clarke, Henry Edward   Toronto West 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington Centre 
Clancy, James   Kent West 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Cascaden, John   Elgin West 
Carnegie, John   Peterborough West 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Broder, Andrew   Dundas 
Brereton, Charles Herbert   Durham East 
Blyth, John   Grey South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Baskerville, Patrick   Ottawa 
Ballantyne, Thomas   Perth South 
Balfour, William Douglas   Essex South 
Badgerow, George Washington   York East 
Awrey, Nicholas   Wentworth South 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs