All Members serving in Parliament: 1 -- September 03, 1867 - February 25, 1871

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Hooper, Edmund John Glyn   Addington 
Cumberland, Frederick William   Algoma 
McKellar, Archibald   Bothwell 
Finlayson, Hugh   Brant North 
Wood, Edmund Burke   Brant South 
Fitzsimmons, William   Brockville and Elizabethtown 
Sinclair, Donald   Bruce North 
Blake, Edward   Bruce South 
Swinarton, Thomas   Cardwell 
Lyon, Robert   Carleton 
Macdonald, John Sandfield   Cornwall 
Cook, Simon S.   Dundas 
Williams, Arthur Trefusis Heneage   Durham East 
McLeod, John   Durham West 
Luton, Daniel   Elgin East 
McColl, Nicol   Elgin West 
Wigle, Solomon   Essex 
Calvin, Delino Dexter   Frontenac 
Smith, Henry   Frontenac 
Craig, James   Glengarry 
Clarke, Mcneil   Grenville South 
Scott, Thomas   Grey North 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Barber, William   Halton 
Williams, James Miller   Hamilton 
Corby, Henry   Hastings East 
Boulter, George Henry   Hastings North 
Graham, Ketchum   Hastings West 
Hays, William Torrance   Huron North 
Gibbons, Robert   Huron South 
Carling, Isaac   Huron South 
Smith, John   Kent 
Strange, Maxwell W.   Kingston 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton 
Galbraith, Daniel   Lanark North 
Shaw, William McNairn   Lanark South 
Code, Abraham   Lanark South 
Smith, Henry Dolphus   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Tett, Benjamin   Leeds South 
Stevenson, John   Lennox 
Rykert, John Charles   Lincoln 
Carling, John   London 
Evans, James   Middlesex East 
Smith, James Sinclair   Middlesex North 
Currie, Nathaniel   Middlesex West 
Secord, George   Monck 
Robertson, Donald   Niagara 
Richards, Stephen   Niagara 
Wilson, James   Norfolk North 
McCall, Simpson   Norfolk South 
Eyre, John   Northumberland East 
Fraser, Alexander   Northumberland West 
Paxton, Thomas   Ontario North 
McGill, William   Ontario South 
Scott, Richard William   Ottawa 
Perry, George   Oxford North 
Oliver, Adam   Oxford South 
Coyne, John   Peel 
Monteith, Andrew   Perth North 
Trow, James   Perth South 
Read, George   Peterborough East 
Carnegie, John   Peterborough West 
Boyd, James P.   Prescott 
Anderson, William   Prince Edward 
Greeley, Absalom   Prince Edward 
Supple, John   Renfrew North 
Murray, Thomas   Renfrew North 
McDougall, John Lorn   Renfrew South 
Craig, William   Russell 
Lount, William   Simcoe North 
Ferguson, Thomas Roberts   Simcoe South 
Colquhoun, William   Stormont 
Cameron, Matthew Crooks   Toronto East 
Wallis, John   Toronto West 
Cockburn, Alexander Peter   Victoria North 
Matchett, Thomas   Victoria South 
Springer, Moses   Waterloo North 
Clemens, Isaac   Waterloo South 
Beatty, William   Welland 
Ferrier, Alexander David   Wellington Centre 
McKim, Robert   Wellington North 
Gow, Peter   Wellington South 
Christie, Robert   Wentworth North 
Sexton, William   Wentworth South 
Crosby, Hugh Powell   York East 
McMurrich, John   York North 
Grahame, Thomas   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions