All Members serving in Parliament: 17 -- December 01, 1926 - September 17, 1929

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Black, William David   Addington 
Robb, John Morrow   Algoma 
Murphy, Thomas Alexander   Beaches 
Edwards, William Henry   Bellwoods 
Nesbitt, Arthur Russell   Bracondale 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant County 
Martin, William George   Brantford 
McBrien, Frederick George   Brockton 
Clark, Hezekiah Allan   Brockville 
Mewhinney, Alexander Patterson   Bruce North 
Moffatt, Foster Graham   Bruce South 
McCallum, Malcolm Alex   Bruce South 
Acres, Adam Holland   Carleton 
Waters, Albert Victor   Cochrane North 
Kenning, Alfred Franklin   Cochrane South 
Wright, Samuel Thomas   Dovercourt 
Slack, Thomas Kerr   Dufferin 
Smyth, George   Dundas 
Bragg, William John   Durham 
Ball, Herbert Henry   Eglinton 
Miller, Edward Blake   Elgin East 
MacDiarmid, Findlay George   Elgin West 
Poisson, Paul   Essex North 
Fletcher, Charles George   Essex South 
Spence, Franklin Harford   Fort William 
Ming, Edward   Frontenac--Lennox 
McGillis, Angus   Glengarry 
Smith, George Joseph   Greenwood 
Ferguson, George Howard   Grenville 
Taylor, David James   Grey North 
Oliver, Farquhar Robert   Grey South 
Miller, Robert Francis   Haldimand 
Hillmer, George   Halton 
Jutten, Thomas William   Hamilton Centre 
Morrison, William   Hamilton East 
Carr, Leeming   Hamilton East 
Smye, Frederick Thomas   Hamilton West 
Hill, James Ferguson   Hastings East 
Cooke, John Robert   Hastings North 
Ireland, William Henry   Hastings West 
Baird, William Alexander   High Park 
Robertson, Charles Alexander   Huron North 
Medd, William George   Huron South 
Earngey, Joseph Pattulo   Kenora 
Gardiner, Christopher   Kent East 
Calder, Archibald Clement   Kent West 
Kidd, Thomas Ashmore   Kingston 
Oke, Leslie Warner   Lambton East 
Haney, Wilfred Smith   Lambton West 
Thompson, Thomas Alfred   Lanark North 
Stedman, Egerton Reuben   Lanark South 
Skinner, Frederick James   Leeds 
Kemp, Robert Henry   Lincoln 
Moore, James Percy   London North 
Wilson, John Cameron   London South 
Farquhar, Thomas   Manitoulin 
McLean, Alexander Daniel   Middlesex North 
Lethbridge, John Giles   Middlesex West 
Ecclestone, George Walter   Muskoka 
Willson, Wiliam Gore   Niagara Falls 
Morel, Henri   Nipissing 
Martin, John Strickler   Norfolk 
Robertson, William George   Northumberland 
Widdifield, John Wesley   Ontario North 
Sinclair, William Edmund Newton   Ontario South 
Pinard, Joseph Albert   Ottawa East 
Honeywell, Albert Edwin   Ottawa North 
Birkett, Thomas Miles   Ottawa South 
Ross, David Munroe   Oxford North 
Scott, Merton Elvin   Oxford South 
Price, William Herbert   Parkdale 
Harcourt, George Vernon   Parry Sound 
Kennedy, Thomas Laird   Peel 
Monteith, Joseph Dunsmore   Perth North 
Colquhoun, Albert Alexander   Perth South 
Bradburn, William Herbert   Peterborough City 
Anderson, William Alfred   Peterborough County 
Hogarth, Donald McDonald   Port Arthur 
Proulx, Edmond   Prescott 
Raney, William Edgar   Prince Edward 
Colliver, Horace Stanley   Prince Edward 
Mathieu, James Arthur   Rainy River 
Stuart, Alexander   Renfrew North 
Dunlop, Edward Arunah   Renfrew North 
Costello, Thomas Moore   Renfrew South 
Oakley, George   Riverdale 
Bélanger, Aurelien   Russell 
Lyons, James   Sault Ste. Marie 
Wright, Charles Ernest   Simcoe Centre 
Finlayson, William   Simcoe East 
Mitchell, John Henry   Simcoe Southwest 
Flett, William Robertson   St. Andrew 
Graves, Edwin Cyrus   St. Catharines 
Thompson, Joseph Elijah   St. David 
Scholfield, Henry Chadwich   St. George 
Currie, John Allister   St. Patrick 
McNaughton, Duncan Alexander   Stormont 
Legault, Théodore   Sturgeon Falls 
McCrea, Charles   Sudbury 
Kennedy, Angus John   Timiskaming 
Newman, William   Victoria North 
Sandy, Frederick George   Victoria South 
Weichel, William George   Waterloo North 
Homuth, Karl Kenneth   Waterloo South 
Vaughan, Marshall   Welland 
McQuibban, George Alexander   Wellington Northeast 
Goldie, Lincoln   Wellington South 
Shaver, Alex Laurence   Wentworth North 
Mahoney, Thomas Joseph   Wentworth South 
Wilson, Frank Worthington   Windsor East 
Reid, John Frederick   Windsor West 
Shields, George Sylvester   Woodbine 
Henry, George Stewart   York East 
Pearson, Peter William   York North 
Macaulay, Leopold   York South 
Godfrey, Forbes Elliott   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs