All Members serving in Parliament: 18 -- October 30, 1929 - May 16, 1934

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Black, William David   Addington 
Robb, John Morrow   Algoma 
Murphy, Thomas Alexander   Beaches 
Bell, Thomas Hamilton   Bellwoods 
Nesbitt, Arthur Russell   Bracondale 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant County 
Martin, William George   Brantford 
McBrien, Frederick George   Brockton 
Clark, Hezekiah Allan   Brockville 
Elliott, Frederick Wellington   Bruce North 
MacKay, William John   Bruce South 
Acres, Adam Holland   Carleton 
Waters, Albert Victor   Cochrane North 
Kenning, Alfred Franklin   Cochrane South 
Wright, Samuel Thomas   Dovercourt 
Slack, Thomas Kerr   Dufferin 
Challies, George Holmes   Dundas 
Bragg, William John   Durham 
McLean, Alvin Coulter   Eglinton 
Davis, Herbert James   Elgin East 
Raven, Charles Edmund   Elgin West 
Poisson, Paul   Essex North 
Smith, Austin Burton   Essex South 
Spence, Franklin Harford   Fort William 
Hambly, Charles Wesley   Frontenac--Lennox 
Sangster, James Alexander   Glengarry 
Smith, George Joseph   Greenwood 
Ferguson, George Howard   Grenville 
Sanderson, James Alfred   Grenville 
Taylor, David James   Grey North 
Oliver, Farquhar Robert   Grey South 
Berry, Richard Nixon   Haldimand 
Blakelock, Thomas Aston   Halton 
Jutten, Thomas William   Hamilton Centre 
Morrison, William   Hamilton East 
Smye, Frederick Thomas   Hamilton West 
Martin, D'Arcy Argue Counsell   Hamilton West 
Hill, James Ferguson   Hastings East 
Cooke, John Robert   Hastings North 
Ireland, William Henry   Hastings West 
Baird, William Alexander   High Park 
Robertson, Charles Alexander   Huron North 
Medd, William George   Huron South 
Hutchinson, Earl   Kenora 
Campbell, Douglas Munro   Kent East 
Henry, Philip James   Kent East 
Calder, Archibald Clement   Kent West 
Kidd, Thomas Ashmore   Kingston 
Fraleigh, Thomas Howard   Lambton East 
McMillen, Andrew Robinson   Lambton West 
Craig, John Alexander   Lanark North 
Anderson, James Alexander   Lanark South 
Stedman, Egerton Reuben   Lanark South 
Skinner, Frederick James   Leeds 
Wilson, Sidney James   Lincoln 
Moore, James Percy   London North 
Wilson, John Cameron   London South 
Graham, Alvin Edwin   Manitoulin 
Laughton, Fred Van Wyck   Middlesex North 
Freele, Lloyd William Morgan   Middlesex West 
Ecclestone, George Walter   Muskoka 
Willson, Wiliam Gore   Niagara Falls 
Harrison, Charles Robert   Nipissing 
Morel, Henri   Nipissing 
Martin, John Strickler   Norfolk 
Burt, Arthur Campbell   Norfolk 
McArthur, Frederick John   Northumberland 
Blanchard, James   Ontario North 
Sinclair, William Edmund Newton   Ontario South 
Coté, Louis   Ottawa East 
Honeywell, Albert Edwin   Ottawa North 
Ellis, Arthur   Ottawa South 
Ross, David Munroe   Oxford North 
Baxter, Robert Andrew   Oxford South 
Price, William Herbert   Parkdale 
Harcourt, George Vernon   Parry Sound 
Kennedy, Thomas Laird   Peel 
Monteith, Joseph Dunsmore   Perth North 
Bonis, David   Perth South 
Richardson, Charles Edward   Perth South 
Strickland, James Fordyce   Peterborough City 
Lancaster, Thomas Percival   Peterborough County 
Hogarth, Donald McDonald   Port Arthur 
St. Denis, Joseph   Prescott 
Colliver, Horace Stanley   Prince Edward 
Elliott, William Herbert   Rainy River 
Dunlop, Edward Arunah   Renfrew North 
Murray, Thomas Patrick   Renfrew South 
Oakley, George   Riverdale 
Séguin, Charles Avila   Russell 
Lyons, James   Sault Ste. Marie 
Simpson, Leonard Jennett   Simcoe Centre 
Finlayson, William   Simcoe East 
Jamieson, James Edgar   Simcoe Southwest 
Singer, Ephraim Frederick   St. Andrew 
Graves, Edwin Cyrus   St. Catharines 
Heighington, Wilfred   St. David 
Scholfield, Henry Chadwich   St. George 
Murphy, Edward Joseph   St. Patrick 
McNaughton, Duncan Alexander   Stormont 
Aubin, Albert Zenophile   Sturgeon Falls 
McCrea, Charles   Sudbury 
Kennedy, Angus John   Timiskaming 
Newman, William   Victoria North 
Staples, Wellesley Wilson   Victoria South 
Tweed, Sydney Charles   Waterloo North 
Hipel, Norman Otto   Waterloo South 
Homuth, Karl Kenneth   Waterloo South 
Vaughan, Marshall   Welland 
McQuibban, George Alexander   Wellington Northeast 
Goldie, Lincoln   Wellington South 
Munro, Duncan Paul   Wellington South 
Shaver, Alex Laurence   Wentworth North 
Mahoney, Thomas Joseph   Wentworth South 
Wilson, Frank Worthington   Windsor East 
Reid, John Frederick   Windsor West 
Shields, George Sylvester   Woodbine 
Henry, George Stewart   York East 
Case, Clifford   York North 
Macaulay, Leopold   York South 
Price, Henry Isaac   York West 
Godfrey, Forbes Elliott   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs