All Members serving in Parliament: 3 -- January 18, 1875 - April 25, 1879

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Deroche, Hammel Madden   Addington 
Lyon, Robert Adam   Algoma 
Dawson, Simon James   Algoma 
Finlayson, Hugh   Brant North 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Cole, Wilmot Howard   Brockville 
Sinclair, Donald   Bruce North 
Wells, Rupert Mearse   Bruce South 
Flesher, John   Cardwell 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Snetsinger, John Goodall   Cornwall 
McIntyre, Alexander Fraser   Cornwall 
Barr, John   Dufferin 
Broder, Andrew   Dundas 
Rosevear, John   Durham East 
McLeod, John   Durham West 
Wilson, John Henry   Elgin East 
Hodgins, Thomas   Elgin West 
McLaws, David   Elgin West 
Patterson, James Colebrook   Essex North 
White, Solomon   Essex North 
Wigle, Lewis   Essex South 
Calvin, Delino Dexter   Frontenac 
Graham, Peter J.P.   Frontenac 
Grant, Alexander James   Glengarry 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Grenville South 
Lauder, Abraham William   Grey East 
Creighton, David   Grey North 
Scott, Thomas   Grey North 
Hunter, James Hill   Grey South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Barber, William   Halton 
Lyon, William Durie   Halton 
Williams, James Miller   Hamilton 
Appleby, Nathaniel Stephen   Hastings East 
Boulter, George Henry   Hastings North 
Wills, Thomas   Hastings West 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Ross, Alexander McLagan   Huron West 
McKellar, Archibald   Kent East 
McCraney, Daniel   Kent East 
Coutts, Alexander   Kent West 
Robinson, William   Kingston 
Graham, Peter   Lambton East 
Pardee, Timothy Blair   Lambton West 
Mostyn, William   Lanark North 
Code, Abraham   Lanark South 
Merrick, Henry   Leeds North and Grenville North 
Preston, Robert Henry   Leeds South 
Grange, John Thomas   Lennox 
Neelon, Sylvester   Lincoln 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
McDougall, John   Middlesex North 
Watterworth, John   Middlesex West 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Haney, Henry Ryan   Monck 
Miller, John Classon   Muskoka and Parry Sound 
Clarke, John Fitzgerald   Norfolk North 
Richardson, Richard   Norfolk South 
Ferris, James Marshall   Northumberland East 
Hargraft, William   Northumberland West 
Paxton, Thomas   Ontario North 
Brown, Nicholas William   Ontario South 
O'Donoghue, Daniel John   Ottawa 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Crooks, Adam   Oxford South 
Oliver, Adam   Oxford South 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Hay, David Davidson   Perth North 
Ballantyne, Thomas   Perth South 
O'Sullivan, John C.   Peterborough East 
Scott, William Hepburn   Peterborough West 
Cox, George A.   Peterborough West 
Harkin, William   Prescott 
Striker, Gideon   Prince Edward 
Deacon, Thomas   Renfrew North 
Bonfield, James   Renfrew South 
Baker, Adam Jacob   Russell 
Kean, John   Simcoe East 
Boulton, D'Arcy Edward   Simcoe South 
Parkhill, William James   Simcoe South 
McDougall, William   Simcoe South 
Long, Thomas   Simcoe West 
Bethune, James   Stormont 
Cameron, Matthew Crooks   Toronto East 
Morris, Alexander   Toronto East 
Bell, Robert   Toronto West 
Smith, John David   Victoria North 
McRae, Duncan   Victoria North 
Wood, Samuel Casey   Victoria South 
Springer, Moses   Waterloo North 
Fleming, John   Waterloo South 
Master, Isaac   Waterloo South 
Currie, James George   Welland 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington Centre 
Massie, James   Wellington South 
Gow, Peter   Wellington South 
McGowan, John   Wellington West 
Stock, Thomas   Wentworth North 
McMahon, James   Wentworth North 
Sexton, William   Wentworth South 
Lane, John   York East 
Widdifield, Joseph Henry   York North 
Patterson, Peter   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions