All Members serving in Parliament: 31 -- June 09, 1977 - February 02, 1981

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Wildman, Charles "Bud" Jackson   Algoma 
Lane, John Gordon   Algoma--Manitoulin 
McCaffrey, Bruce Robert   Armourdale 
Bryden, Marion Helen   Beaches--Woodbine 
McClellan, Ross A.   Bellwoods 
Davis, William Grenville   Brampton 
Makarchuk, Mitro   Brantford 
Nixon, Robert Fletcher   Brant--Oxford--Norfolk 
Welch, Robert Stanley   Brock 
Kerr, George Albert   Burlington South 
Davidson, Montgomery "Monty"   Cambridge 
Handleman, Sidney Bernard   Carleton 
Mitchell, Robert C.   Carleton 
Gigantes, Evelyn Adelaide   Carleton East 
Sterling, Norman W.   Carleton--Grenville 
Watson, Andrew Naismith   Chatham--Kent 
McKeough, William Darcy   Chatham--Kent 
Brunelle, René Joseph Napoléon   Cochrane North 
Pope, Alan William   Cochrane South 
Samis, George Roy   Cornwall 
Timbrell, Dennis Roy   Don Mills 
Lupusella, Antonio   Dovercourt 
Di Santo, Odoardo   Downsview 
McCague, George R.   Dufferin--Simcoe 
Cureatz, Sammy Lawrence   Durham East 
Ashe, George Lyle   Durham West 
Newman, William Gould   Durham--York 
McMurtry, Roland "Roy"   Eglinton 
McNeil, Ronald Keith   Elgin 
Haggerty, Raymond Louis   Erie 
Ruston, Richard Fletcher   Essex North 
Mancini, Remo J.   Essex South 
Philip, Ed Thomas   Etobicoke 
Hennessy, Michael "Mickey" Patrick   Fort William 
McEwen, Joseph Earl   Frontenac--Addington 
McKessock, Robert Carson   Grey 
Sargent, Edward Carson   Grey--Bruce 
Miller, Gordon Irvin   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Reed, Julian Alexander Arnott   Halton--Burlington 
Davison, Michael Norman   Hamilton Centre 
Mackenzie, Bob Warren   Hamilton East 
Charlton, Brian Albert   Hamilton Mountain 
Smith, Stuart Lyon   Hamilton West 
Rollins, Clarke Tivy   Hastings--Peterborough 
Ziemba, Edward J.   High Park--Swansea 
MacBeth, John Palmer   Humber 
Gaunt, Murray Andrew   Huron--Bruce 
Riddell, John Keith   Huron--Middlesex 
Bernier, Leo Edward   Kenora 
McGuigan, James Fitzgerald   Kent--Elgin 
Norton, Keith Calder   Kingston and the Islands 
Breithaupt, James Roos   Kitchener 
Sweeney, John Roland   Kitchener--Wilmot 
Stokes, John Edward   Lake Nipigon 
Lawlor, Patrick Daniel   Lakeshore 
Henderson, Lorne Charles   Lambton 
Wiseman, Douglas Jack   Lanark 
Auld, James Alexander Charles   Leeds 
Hall, Eric Ross   Lincoln 
Peterson, David Robertson   London Centre 
Van Horne, Ronald George   London North 
Walker, Gordon Wayne   London South 
Eaton, Robert Gordon   Middlesex 
Gregory, Milton Edward Charles   Mississauga East 
Jones, Terry David   Mississauga North 
Kennedy, Robert Douglas   Mississauga South 
Miller, Frank Stuart   Muskoka 
Kerrio, Vincent George   Niagara Falls 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Bolan, Michael George   Nipissing 
Rowe, Russell Daniel   Northumberland 
Snow, James Wilfred   Oakville 
Grande, Anthony William   Oakwood 
Williams, John Reesor   Oriole 
Breaugh, Michael James   Oshawa 
Cassidy, Michael Morris   Ottawa Centre 
Roy, Albert J.   Ottawa East 
Bennett, Claude Frederick   Ottawa South 
Baetz, Reuben Conrad   Ottawa West 
Parrott, Harry Craig   Oxford 
Dukszta, Jan   Parkdale 
Maeck, Lorne Howard   Parry Sound 
Edighoffer, Hugh Alden   Perth 
Turner, John Melville   Peterborough 
Foulds, James Francis   Port Arthur 
Bélanger, Joseph Albert   Prescott and Russell 
Taylor, James A.   Prince Edward--Lennox 
O'Neil, Hugh Patrick   Quinte 
Reid, T. Patrick   Rainy River 
Conway, Sean   Renfrew North 
Yakabuski, Paul Joseph   Renfrew South 
Renwick, James Alexander   Riverdale 
Blundy, Paul Douglas   Sarnia 
Rhodes, John Reginald   Sault Ste. Marie 
Ramsay, Russell Harold   Sault Ste. Marie 
Drea, James Francis   Scarborough Centre 
Birch, Margaret   Scarborough East 
Wells, Thomas Leonard   Scarborough North 
Johnston, Richard Frank   Scarborough West 
Lewis, Stephen Henry   Scarborough West 
Warner, David William   Scarborough--Ellesmere 
Taylor, George William   Simcoe Centre 
Smith, Gordon Elsworth   Simcoe East 
Grossman, Lawrence "Larry" Sheldon   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Bradley, James J.   St. Catharines 
Scrivener, Margaret   St. David 
Campbell, Margaret   St. George 
Villeneuve, Osie F.   Stormont--Dundas and Glengarry 
Germa, Melville "Bud" Carlyle   Sudbury 
Martel, Elie Walter   Sudbury East 
Havrot, Edward Michael   Timiskaming 
Eakins, John F.   Victoria--Haliburton 
Epp, Herbert Arnold   Waterloo North 
Swart, Melvin Leroy   Welland--Thorold 
Worton, Harry A.   Wellington South 
Johnson, John McLellan   Wellington--Dufferin--Peel 
Deans, Ian   Wentworth 
Isaacs, Colin Francis Weeber   Wentworth 
Cunningham, Eric Gordon   Wentworth North 
Rotenberg, David   Wilson Heights 
Cooke, Dave   Windsor--Riverside 
Bounsall, Edwin "Ted" James   Windsor--Sandwich 
Newman, Bernard   Windsor--Walkerville 
Stong, Alfred Joseph   York Centre 
Elgie, Robert Goldwin   York East 
Stephenson, Bette M.   York Mills 
Hodgson, William Marshall Chamberlain   York North 
MacDonald, Donald Cameron   York South 
Leluk, Nicholas Georges   York West 
Young, Fred Matthews   Yorkview 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions