All Members serving in Parliament: 33 -- May 02, 1985 - July 31, 1987

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Wildman, Charles "Bud" Jackson   Algoma 
Lane, John Gordon   Algoma--Manitoulin 
McCaffrey, Bruce Robert   Armourdale 
Bryden, Marion Helen   Beaches--Woodbine 
McClellan, Ross A.   Bellwoods 
Callahan, Robert V.   Brampton 
Gillies, Philip Andrew   Brantford 
Nixon, Robert Fletcher   Brant--Oxford--Norfolk 
Partington, Peter   Brock 
Jackson, Cameron   Burlington South 
Barlow, William Walter   Cambridge 
Mitchell, Robert C.   Carleton 
Morin, Gilles E.   Carleton East 
Sterling, Norman W.   Carleton--Grenville 
Bossy, Maurice Louis   Chatham--Kent 
Fontaine, Jacques Noé René   Cochrane North 
Pope, Alan William   Cochrane South 
Guindon, Luc Bernard   Cornwall 
Timbrell, Dennis Roy   Don Mills 
Lupusella, Antonio   Dovercourt 
Cordiano, Joseph   Downsview 
McCague, George R.   Dufferin--Simcoe 
Cureatz, Sammy Lawrence   Durham East 
Ashe, George Lyle   Durham West 
Stevenson, Kenneth Ross   Durham--York 
McFadden, David James   Eglinton 
McNeil, Ronald Keith   Elgin 
Haggerty, Raymond Louis   Erie 
Hayes, Patrick Michael   Essex North 
Mancini, Remo J.   Essex South 
Philip, Ed Thomas   Etobicoke 
Hennessy, Michael "Mickey" Patrick   Fort William 
South, Laurence George   Frontenac--Addington 
McKessock, Robert Carson   Grey 
Sargent, Edward Carson   Grey--Bruce 
Miller, Gordon Irvin   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Knight, Donald S.   Halton--Burlington 
Munro, Lily Oddie   Hamilton Centre 
Mackenzie, Bob Warren   Hamilton East 
Charlton, Brian Albert   Hamilton Mountain 
Allen, Richard Alexander   Hamilton West 
Pollock, James   Hastings--Peterborough 
Shymko, Yuri   High Park--Swansea 
Henderson, Jim   Humber 
Elston, Murray John   Huron--Bruce 
Riddell, John Keith   Huron--Middlesex 
Bernier, Leo Edward   Kenora 
McGuigan, James Fitzgerald   Kent--Elgin 
Keyes, Kenneth A.   Kingston and the Islands 
Cooke, David R.   Kitchener 
Sweeney, John Roland   Kitchener--Wilmot 
Pouliot, Gilles   Lake Nipigon 
Grier, Ruth Anna   Lakeshore 
Smith, David William   Lambton 
Wiseman, Douglas Jack   Lanark 
Runciman, Robert W.   Leeds 
Andrewes, Philip W.   Lincoln 
Peterson, David Robertson   London Centre 
Van Horne, Ronald George   London North 
Smith, Elizabeth "Joan"   London South 
Reycraft, Douglas Richard   Middlesex 
Gregory, Milton Edward Charles   Mississauga East 
Offer, Steven   Mississauga North 
Marland, Margaret   Mississauga South 
Miller, Frank Stuart   Muskoka 
Kerrio, Vincent George   Niagara Falls 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Harris, Michael   Nipissing 
Sheppard, Howard Nicholas   Northumberland 
O'Connor, Terrance P.   Oakville 
Grande, Anthony William   Oakwood 
Caplan, Elinor   Oriole 
Breaugh, Michael James   Oshawa 
Gigantes, Evelyn Adelaide   Ottawa Centre 
Grandmaître, Bernard C.   Ottawa East 
Bennett, Claude Frederick   Ottawa South 
Baetz, Reuben Conrad   Ottawa West 
Treleaven, Richard L.   Oxford 
Ruprecht, Tony   Parkdale 
Eves, Ernie   Parry Sound 
Edighoffer, Hugh Alden   Perth 
Turner, John Melville   Peterborough 
Foulds, James Francis   Port Arthur 
Poirier, Jean   Prescott and Russell 
Taylor, James A.   Prince Edward--Lennox 
O'Neil, Hugh Patrick   Quinte 
Pierce, Franklin Jack   Rainy River 
Conway, Sean   Renfrew North 
Yakabuski, Paul Joseph   Renfrew South 
Reville, David R.   Riverdale 
Brandt, Andrew S.   Sarnia 
Morin-Strom, Karl Avid   Sault Ste. Marie 
Davis, William C.   Scarborough Centre 
Fulton, Edward A.   Scarborough East 
Curling, Alvin   Scarborough North 
Johnston, Richard Frank   Scarborough West 
Warner, David William   Scarborough--Ellesmere 
Rowe, Earl W.   Simcoe Centre 
McLean, Allan Kenneth   Simcoe East 
Grossman, Lawrence "Larry" Sheldon   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Bradley, James J.   St. Catharines 
Scott, Ian G.   St. David 
Fish, Susan A.   St. George 
Villeneuve, Noble   Stormont--Dundas and Glengarry 
Gordon, James K.   Sudbury 
Martel, Elie Walter   Sudbury East 
Ramsay, David   Timiskaming 
Eakins, John F.   Victoria--Haliburton 
Epp, Herbert Arnold   Waterloo North 
Swart, Melvin Leroy   Welland--Thorold 
Ferraro, Rick Eugenio   Wellington South 
Johnson, John McLellan   Wellington--Dufferin--Peel 
Dean, Gordon Howlett   Wentworth 
Ward, Christopher Campbell   Wentworth North 
Kwinter, Monte   Wilson Heights 
Cooke, Dave   Windsor--Riverside 
Wrye, William Munro   Windsor--Sandwich 
Newman, Bernard   Windsor--Walkerville 
Cousens, W. Donald   York Centre 
Hart, Christine   York East 
Elgie, Robert Goldwin   York East 
Stephenson, Bette M.   York Mills 
Sorbara, Greg   York North 
Rae, Bob Keith   York South 
Leluk, Nicholas Georges   York West 
Polsinelli, Claudio   Yorkview 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions