All Members serving in Parliament: 7 -- June 05, 1890 - May 29, 1894

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Reid, James   Addington 
Campbell, Alexander Franklin   Algoma East 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Wood, William Bruce   Brant North 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Fraser, Christopher Finlay   Brockville 
Dack, Walter MacMorris   Bruce Centre 
Porter, David   Bruce North 
George, John   Bruce North 
McNaughton, Daniel   Bruce North 
O'Connor, Hamilton Parke   Bruce South 
Hammell, William Henry   Cardwell 
Monk, George William   Carleton 
Barr, John   Dufferin 
Whitney, James Pliny   Dundas 
Campbell, George   Durham East 
Lockhart, William Thomas   Durham West 
Godwin, Henry Thomas   Elgin East 
McColl, Dugald   Elgin West 
White, Solomon   Essex North 
Balfour, William Douglas   Essex South 
Smith, Hugh   Frontenac 
Rayside, James   Glengarry 
Bush, Orlando   Grenville 
Rorke, Joseph   Grey Centre 
Cleland, James   Grey North 
McKechnie, Gilbert   Grey South 
Hunter, James Hill   Grey South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Kerns, William   Halton 
Gibson, John Morison   Hamilton 
Stinson, Thomas Henry   Hamilton 
Hudson, William Parker   Hastings East 
Wood, Alpheus Field   Hastings North 
Biggar, William Hodgins   Hastings West 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
Bishop, Archibald   Huron South 
Garrow, James Thompson   Huron West 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Clancy, James   Kent West 
Metcalfe, James Henry   Kingston 
Harty, William   Kingston 
McKenzie, Hugh   Lambton East 
McCallum, Peter Duncan   Lambton East 
Mackenzie, Charles   Lambton West 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
McLenaghan, Nathaniel   Lanark South 
Clarke, James Maitland   Lanark South 
Preston, Robert Henry   Leeds 
Meacham, Walter William   Lennox 
Hiscott, James   Lincoln 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
Tooley, Richard   Middlesex East 
Waters, John   Middlesex North 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Marter, George Frederick   Muskoka 
Loughrin, John   Nipissing 
Carpenter, Edwin Clarendon   Norfolk North 
Freeman, John Bailey   Norfolk North 
Charlton, William Andrew   Norfolk South 
Willoughby, William Arnson   Northumberland East 
Field, Corelli Collard   Northumberland West 
Glendinning, James   Ontario North 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Bronson, Erskine Henry   Ottawa 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
McKay, Angus   Oxford South 
Sharpe, James   Parry Sound 
Smith, John   Peel 
Chisholm, Kenneth   Peel 
Ahrens, Alfred Emanuel   Perth North 
Magwood, Thomas   Perth North 
Ballantyne, Thomas   Perth South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Stratton, James Robert   Peterborough West 
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred   Prescott 
Sprague, John Allison   Prince Edward 
Barr, Henry   Renfrew North 
Dunlop, Arunah   Renfrew North 
Dowling, John Francis   Renfrew South 
Robillard, Alexander   Russell 
Paton, Robert   Simcoe Centre 
Miscampbell, Andrew   Simcoe East 
Wylie, Thomas   Simcoe West 
Mack, William   Stormont 
Bigelow, Nelson Gordon   Toronto (3 seats) 
Clarke, Edward Frederick   Toronto (3 seats) 
Tait, Joseph   Toronto (3 seats) 
Ryerson, George Sterling Ansel   Toronto (3 seats) 
Clarke, Henry Edward   Toronto (3 seats) 
Fell, John   Victoria East 
McKay, John   Victoria West 
Snider, Elias Weber Bingeman   Waterloo North 
Moore, John Douglas   Waterloo South 
McCleary, William   Welland 
Clarke, Charles J.P.   Wellington East 
Kirkwood, James   Wellington East 
Guthrie, Donald   Wellington South 
Allan, Absalom Shade   Wellington West 
McMahon, James   Wentworth North 
Awrey, Nicholas   Wentworth South 
Smith, George Byron   York East 
Davis, Elihu James   York North 
Gilmour, John Taylor   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs