All Members serving in Parliament: 8 -- June 26, 1894 - January 28, 1898

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Reid, James   Addington 
Farwell, Charles Franklin   Algoma East 
Savage, James M   Algoma West 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Wood, William Bruce   Brant North 
Burt, Daniel   Brant North 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Dana, George Augustus   Brockville 
McDonald, John Stevenson   Bruce Centre 
McNaughton, Daniel   Bruce North 
Truax, Rueben Eldridge   Bruce South 
Little, Edward Alfred   Cardwell 
Kidd, George Nelson   Carleton 
Dynes, William   Dufferin 
Whitney, James Pliny   Dundas 
Fallis, William Armstrong   Durham East 
Reid, William Henry   Durham West 
Brower, Charles Andrew   Elgin East 
Macnish, Donald   Elgin West 
McKee, William J.   Essex North 
Balfour, William Douglas   Essex South 
Auld, John Allan   Essex South 
Haycock, Joseph Longford   Frontenac 
McPherson, David Murdoch   Glengarry 
Bush, Orlando   Grenville 
Gamey, Thomas   Grey Centre 
Cleland, James   Grey North 
McNicol, David   Grey South 
Baxter, Jacob   Haldimand 
Senn, John   Haldimand 
Kerns, William   Halton 
Middleton, James Taylor   Hamilton East 
Gibson, John Morison   Hamilton West 
McLaren, Alexander   Hastings East 
Haggerty, James   Hastings North 
Biggar, William Hodgins   Hastings West 
Gibson, Thomas   Huron East 
McLean, Murdo Young   Huron South 
Garrow, James Thompson   Huron West 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Pardo, Thomas Letson   Kent West 
Smythe, Edward H.   Kingston 
Harty, William   Kingston 
McCallum, Peter Duncan   Lambton East 
Gurd, Alfred Thomas   Lambton West 
Preston, Richard Franklin   Lanark North 
Matheson, Arthur James   Lanark South 
Beatty, Walter   Leeds 
Meacham, Walter William   Lennox 
Hiscott, James   Lincoln 
Meredith, William Ralph   London 
Hobbs, Thomas Saunders   London 
Shore, William   Middlesex East 
Taylor, William Henry   Middlesex North 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Langford, George Edward   Muskoka 
Loughrin, John   Nipissing 
Carpenter, Edwin Clarendon   Norfolk North 
Charlton, William Andrew   Norfolk South 
Willoughby, William Arnson   Northumberland East 
Field, Corelli Collard   Northumberland West 
Chapple, Thomas William   Ontario North 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
O'Keefe, George O.   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
Bronson, Erskine Henry   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
Mowat, Oliver   Oxford North 
Pattulo, Andrew   Oxford North 
McKay, Angus   Oxford South 
Beatty, William Rabb   Parry Sound 
Smith, John   Peel 
Magwood, Thomas   Perth North 
McNeill, John   Perth South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Stratton, James Robert   Peterborough West 
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred   Prescott 
Caven, John   Prince Edward 
Barr, Henry   Renfrew North 
Campbell, Robert Adam   Renfrew South 
Robillard, Alexander   Russell 
Paton, Robert   Simcoe Centre 
Miscampbell, Andrew   Simcoe East 
Currie, Archibald S.   Simcoe West 
Bennett, John   Stormont 
Ryerson, George Sterling Ansel   Toronto East 
Marter, George Frederick   Toronto North 
Howland, Oliver Aiken   Toronto South 
Crawford, Thomas   Toronto West 
Carnegie, John Hilliard   Victoria East 
McKay, John   Victoria West 
Robertson, Alexander Black   Waterloo North 
Moore, John Douglas   Waterloo South 
German, William Manley   Welland 
Craig, John   Wellington East 
Mutrie, John   Wellington South 
Tucker, James   Wellington West 
Tucker, George   Wellington West 
Flatt, John Ira   Wentworth North 
Awrey, Nicholas   Wentworth South 
Dickenson, John   Wentworth South 
Richardson, John   York East 
Davis, Elihu James   York North 
St. John, Joseph Wesley   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs