All Members serving in Parliament: 9 -- March 01, 1898 - April 19, 1902

MPP 

sort

Riding 

sort Sorted order: down

Reid, James   Addington 
Farwell, Charles Franklin   Algoma East 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Burt, Daniel   Brant North 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Preston, Thomas Hiram   Brant South 
Graham, George Perry   Brockville 
Malcolm, Andrew   Bruce Centre 
Bowman, Charles Martin   Bruce North 
Truax, Rueben Eldridge   Bruce South 
Little, Edward Alfred   Cardwell 
Kidd, George Nelson   Carleton 
Barr, John   Dufferin 
Whitney, James Pliny   Dundas 
Fallis, William Armstrong   Durham East 
Reid, William Henry   Durham West 
Brower, Charles Andrew   Elgin East 
MacDiarmid, Findlay George   Elgin West 
Macnish, Donald   Elgin West 
McKee, William J.   Essex North 
Auld, John Allan   Essex South 
Gallagher, John S.   Frontenac 
McDonald, Donald Robert   Glengarry 
Joynt, Robert L.   Grenville 
Lucas, Isaac Benson   Grey Centre 
Boyd, George Milward   Grey North 
Jamieson, David   Grey South 
Holmes, Joseph William   Haldimand 
Barber, John Roaf   Halton 
Carscallen, Henry   Hamilton East 
Colquhoun, Andrew Alex   Hamilton West 
Russell, Samuel   Hastings East 
Allen, William John   Hastings North 
Morrison, Marshall Bidwell   Hastings West 
Hislop, Archibald   Huron East 
Eilber, Henry   Huron South 
Garrow, James Thompson   Huron West 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Lee, John   Kent East 
Pardo, Thomas Letson   Kent West 
Pense, Edward John Barker   Kingston 
Harty, William   Kingston 
Pettypiece, Henry John   Lambton East 
Pardee, Frederick Forsyth   Lambton West 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Matheson, Arthur James   Lanark South 
Beatty, Walter   Leeds 
Aylsworth, Bowen Ebenezer   Lennox 
Jessop, Elisha   Lincoln 
Leys, Francis Baxter   London 
Robson, Thomas   Middlesex East 
Hodgins, Thomas D.   Middlesex East 
Taylor, William Henry   Middlesex North 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Bridgland, Samuel   Muskoka 
Loughrin, John   Nipissing 
Carpenter, Edwin Clarendon   Norfolk North 
Charlton, William Andrew   Norfolk South 
Douglas, John Henry   Northumberland East 
Clarke, Samuel   Northumberland West 
Hoyle, William Henry   Ontario North 
Calder, Charles   Ontario South 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Powell, Charles Berkley   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
Lumsden, Alexander   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
Pattulo, Andrew   Oxford North 
McKay, Angus   Oxford South 
Beatty, William Rabb   Parry Sound 
Smith, John   Peel 
Brown, John   Perth North 
Monteith, Samuel Nelson   Perth South 
Moscrip, William Caven   Perth South 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Stratton, James Robert   Peterborough West 
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred   Prescott 
Dempsey, William Ryerson   Prince Edward 
White, Andrew Thomas   Renfrew North 
Munro, John W.   Renfrew North 
Campbell, Robert Adam   Renfrew South 
Latchford, Francis Robert   Renfrew South 
Guibord, Onésime   Russell 
Thompson, Alfred Burke   Simcoe Centre 
Miscampbell, Andrew   Simcoe East 
Duff, James Stoddart   Simcoe West 
McLaughlin, John   Stormont 
Pyne, Robert Allan   Toronto East 
Marter, George Frederick   Toronto North 
Foy, James Joseph   Toronto South 
Crawford, Thomas   Toronto West 
Carnegie, John Hilliard   Victoria East 
Fox, Samuel John   Victoria West 
Breithaupt, Louis Jacob   Waterloo North 
Lackner, Henry George   Waterloo North 
Kribs, William Abram   Waterloo South 
German, William Manley   Welland 
Gross, John Franklin   Welland 
Craig, John   Wellington East 
Gibson, John Morison   Wellington East 
Mutrie, John   Wellington South 
Tucker, James   Wellington West 
Wardell, Thomas Atkins   Wentworth North 
Dickenson, John   Wentworth South 
Richardson, John   York East 
Davis, Elihu James   York North 
Hill, James William   York West 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs