All Members serving in Parliament: 16 -- June 25, 1923 - October 18, 1926

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Acres, Adam Holland   Carleton 
Armstrong, Adolphus T.   Essex South 
Beck, Adam   London 
BĂ©langer, Aurelien   Russell 
Belford, James Franklin Beatty   Northumberland East 
Berry, Richard Nixon   Haldimand 
Biggs, Frank Campbell   Wentworth North 
Black, William David   Addington 
Bowman, Beniah   Manitoulin 
Brackin, Robert Livingstone   Kent West 
Bradburn, William Herbert   Peterborough West 
Bragg, William John   Durham West 
Callan, John Fullarton   Rainy River 
Carmichael, Dougall   Grey Centre 
Carr, Leeming   Hamilton East 
Carty, John   Renfrew South 
Chambers, William Clarke   Wellington West 
Chambers, William Henry   Oxford South 
Clarke, Samuel   Northumberland West 
Clark, Hezekiah Allan   Brockville 
Colliver, Horace Stanley   Prince Edward 
Cooke, John Robert   Hastings North 
Crawford, Thomas   Toronto Northwest -- Seat A 
Currie, John Allister   Toronto Southeast -- Seat A 
Doherty, Manning William   Kent East 
Ecclestone, George Walter   Muskoka 
Edwards, William Henry   Toronto Northwest -- Seat A 
Elliott, George Adam   Middlesex North 
Fallis, Albert James   Durham East 
Fenton, William Henry   Bruce North 
Ferguson, George Howard   Grenville 
Finlayson, William   Simcoe East 
Fisher, Harold   Ottawa West 
Freeborn, John Willard   Middlesex East 
Garden, Arthur Campbell   Hamilton West 
Godfrey, Forbes Elliott   York West 
Goldie, Lincoln   Wellington South 
Graves, Edwin Cyrus   St. Catharines 
Gray, Andrew Wellington   Leeds 
Hambly, Charles Wesley   Lennox 
Haney, Wilfred Smith   Lambton West 
Harcourt, George Vernon   Parry Sound 
Heenan, Peter   Kenora 
Henry, George Stewart   York East 
Hill, James Ferguson   Hastings East 
Hillmer, George   Halton 
Homuth, Karl Kenneth   Waterloo South 
Ireland, William Henry   Hastings West 
Irvine, McCausland   Perth South 
Jamieson, David   Grey South 
Jamieson, James Edgar   Simcoe West 
Johnston, Thomas Dalton   Peterborough East 
Joynt, John   Huron North 
Keefer, Francis Henry   Port Arthur 
Keith, William   York North 
Kemp, Robert Henry   Lincoln 
Kennedy, Angus John   Timiskaming 
Kennedy, Thomas Laird   Peel 
Lang, Malcolm   Cochrane 
Lethbridge, John Giles   Middlesex West 
Lewis, Alexander Cameron   Toronto Northeast -- Seat A 
Lyons, James   Sault Ste. Marie 
MacBride, Morrison Mann   Brant South 
MacDiarmid, Findlay George   Elgin West 
Mageau, Zotique   Sturgeon Falls 
Mahony, Thomas Joseph   Wentworth South 
Mark, James Raglan   Victoria North 
Martin, John Strickler   Norfolk South 
McBrien, Frederick George   Toronto Southwest -- Seat B 
McCallum, Malcolm Alex   Bruce South 
McCausland, James Arthur   Toronto Southwest -- Seat A 
McCrea, Charles   Sudbury 
McKeown, Charles Robert   Dufferin 
McKnight, Michael   Elgin East 
Mewhinney, Alexander Patterson   Bruce West 
Milligan, John Colborne   Stormont 
Monteith, Joseph Dunsmore   Perth North 
Morel, Henri   Nipissing 
Nesbitt, Arthur Russell   Toronto Northwest -- Seat B 
Nickle, William Folger   Kingston 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant North 
Oakley, George   Riverdale 
Oke, Leslie Warner   Lambton East 
Owens, Edward William James   Toronto Southeast -- Seat B 
Patterson, Robert John   Victoria South 
Pinard, Joseph Albert   Ottawa East 
Price, William Herbert   Parkdale 
Proulx, Edmond   Prescott 
Raney, William Edgar   Wellington East 
Rankin, Anthony McGuin   Frontenac 
Ross, David Munroe   Oxford North 
Rowe, William Earl   Simcoe South 
Sangster, James Alexander   Glengarry 
Sewell, George David   Norfolk North 
Sinclair, William Edmund Newton   Ontario South 
Spence, Franklin Harford   Fort William 
Stedman, Egerton Reuben   Lanark South 
Stuart, Alexander   Renfrew North 
Sweet, Aaron   Dundas 
Taylor, David James   Grey North 
Tellier, Edward Philip   Essex North 
Thompson, Joseph Elijah   Toronto Northeast -- Seat B 
Thompson, Thomas Alfred   Lanark North 
Trewartha, Nelson William   Huron South 
Vaughan, Marshall   Welland 
Vrooman, John Perry   Lennox 
Wallis, Arthur Gladstone   Algoma 
Weichel, William George   Waterloo North 
Widdifield, John Wesley   Ontario North 
Wigle, Ebon Rinaldo   Huron Centre 
Willson, Wiliam Gore   Niagara Falls 
Wilson, Frank Worthington   Windsor 
Wright, Charles Ernest   Simcoe Centre 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions