All Members serving in Parliament: 18 -- October 30, 1929 - May 16, 1934

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Acres, Adam Holland   Carleton 
Anderson, James Alexander   Lanark South 
Aubin, Albert Zenophile   Sturgeon Falls 
Baird, William Alexander   High Park 
Baxter, Robert Andrew   Oxford South 
Bell, Thomas Hamilton   Bellwoods 
Berry, Richard Nixon   Haldimand 
Black, William David   Addington 
Blakelock, Thomas Aston   Halton 
Blanchard, James   Ontario North 
Bonis, David   Perth South 
Bragg, William John   Durham 
Burt, Arthur Campbell   Norfolk 
Calder, Archibald Clement   Kent West 
Campbell, Douglas Munro   Kent East 
Case, Clifford   York North 
Challies, George Holmes   Dundas 
Clark, Hezekiah Allan   Brockville 
Colliver, Horace Stanley   Prince Edward 
Cooke, John Robert   Hastings North 
Coté, Louis   Ottawa East 
Craig, John Alexander   Lanark North 
Davis, Herbert James   Elgin East 
Dunlop, Edward Arunah   Renfrew North 
Ecclestone, George Walter   Muskoka 
Elliott, Frederick Wellington   Bruce North 
Elliott, William Herbert   Rainy River 
Ellis, Arthur   Ottawa South 
Ferguson, George Howard   Grenville 
Finlayson, William   Simcoe East 
Fraleigh, Thomas Howard   Lambton East 
Freele, Lloyd William Morgan   Middlesex West 
Godfrey, Forbes Elliott   York West 
Goldie, Lincoln   Wellington South 
Graham, Alvin Edwin   Manitoulin 
Graves, Edwin Cyrus   St. Catharines 
Hambly, Charles Wesley   Frontenac--Lennox 
Harcourt, George Vernon   Parry Sound 
Harrison, Charles Robert   Nipissing 
Heighington, Wilfred   St. David 
Henry, George Stewart   York East 
Henry, Philip James   Kent East 
Hill, James Ferguson   Hastings East 
Hipel, Norman Otto   Waterloo South 
Hogarth, Donald McDonald   Port Arthur 
Homuth, Karl Kenneth   Waterloo South 
Honeywell, Albert Edwin   Ottawa North 
Hutchinson, Earl   Kenora 
Ireland, William Henry   Hastings West 
Jamieson, James Edgar   Simcoe Southwest 
Jutten, Thomas William   Hamilton Centre 
Kennedy, Angus John   Timiskaming 
Kennedy, Thomas Laird   Peel 
Kenning, Alfred Franklin   Cochrane South 
Kidd, Thomas Ashmore   Kingston 
Lancaster, Thomas Percival   Peterborough County 
Laughton, Fred Van Wyck   Middlesex North 
Lyons, James   Sault Ste. Marie 
Macaulay, Leopold   York South 
MacKay, William John   Bruce South 
Mahony, Thomas Joseph   Wentworth South 
Martin, D'Arcy Argue Counsell   Hamilton West 
Martin, John Strickler   Norfolk 
Martin, William George   Brantford 
McArthur, Frederick John   Northumberland 
McBrien, Frederick George   Brockton 
McCrea, Charles   Sudbury 
McLean, Alvin Coulter   Eglinton 
McMillen, Andrew Robinson   Lambton West 
McNaughton, Duncan Alexander   Stormont 
McQuibban, George Alexander   Wellington Northeast 
Medd, William George   Huron South 
Monteith, Joseph Dunsmore   Perth North 
Moore, James Percy   London North 
Morel, Henri   Nipissing 
Morrison, William   Hamilton East 
Munro, Duncan Paul   Wellington South 
Murphy, Edward Joseph   St. Patrick 
Murphy, Thomas Alexander   Beaches 
Murray, Thomas Patrick   Renfrew South 
Nesbitt, Arthur Russell   Bracondale 
Newman, William   Victoria North 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant County 
Oakley, George   Riverdale 
Oliver, Farquhar Robert   Grey South 
Poisson, Paul   Essex North 
Price, Henry Isaac   York West 
Price, William Herbert   Parkdale 
Raven, Charles Edmund   Elgin West 
Reid, John Frederick   Windsor West 
Richardson, Charles Edward   Perth South 
Robb, John Morrow   Algoma 
Robertson, Charles Alexander   Huron North 
Ross, David Munroe   Oxford North 
Sanderson, James Alfred   Grenville 
Sangster, James Alexander   Glengarry 
Scholfield, Henry Chadwich   St. George 
Séguin, Charles Avila   Russell 
Shaver, Alex Laurence   Wentworth North 
Shields, George Sylvester   Woodbine 
Simpson, Leonard Jennett   Simcoe Centre 
Sinclair, William Edmund Newton   Ontario South 
Singer, Ephraim Frederick   St. Andrew 
Skinner, Frederick James   Leeds 
Slack, Thomas Kerr   Dufferin 
Smith, Austin Burton   Essex South 
Smith, George Joseph   Greenwood 
Smye, Frederick Thomas   Hamilton West 
Spence, Franklin Harford   Fort William 
Staples, Wellesley Wilson   Victoria South 
St. Denis, Joseph   Prescott 
Stedman, Egerton Reuben   Lanark South 
Strickland, James Fordyce   Peterborough City 
Taylor, David James   Grey North 
Tweed, Sydney Charles   Waterloo North 
Vaughan, Marshall   Welland 
Waters, Albert Victor   Cochrane North 
Willson, Wiliam Gore   Niagara Falls 
Wilson, Frank Worthington   Windsor East 
Wilson, John Cameron   London South 
Wilson, Sidney James   Lincoln 
Wright, Samuel Thomas   Dovercourt 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions