All Members serving in Parliament: 19 -- June 19, 1934 - August 25, 1937

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Acres, Adam Holland   Carleton 
Allen, Robert Aloysius   Riverdale 
Anderson, Edward James   Welland 
Armstrong, Milton Taylor   Parry Sound 
Asmussen, Nicholas   Waterloo North 
Avery, Frederick Harold   Lincoln 
Baird, William Alexander   High Park 
Baker, Morgan   York North 
Ballantyne, James Simpson   Huron 
Bélanger, Aurelien   Prescott 
Bethune, George Henry   Wentworth 
Black, William David   Addington 
Blakelock, Thomas Aston   Halton 
Bowerman, Thomas Gilmore   Prince Edward--Lennox 
Bradley, John Courtland   Renfrew North 
Bragg, William John   Durham 
Brownridge, Fergus Beck   Stormont 
Campbell, Douglas Munro   Kent East 
Carr, Harold Norman   Northumberland 
Challies, George Holmes   Grenville--Dundas 
Clark, James Howard   Windsor--Sandwich 
Colter, Richard Samuel   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Cox, Charles Winnans   Port Arthur 
Craig, John Alexander   Lanark 
Crawford, Joseph Edmund   Fort William 
Croll, David Arnold   Windsor--Walkerville 
Croome, Randolph George   Rainy River 
DesRosiers, Arthur   Russell 
Dewan, Patrick Michael   Oxford 
Dickson, William Angus   Perth 
Duckworth, William   Dovercourt 
Duncan, Archibald Stuart   London 
Elgie, Goldwin Corlett   Woodbine 
Ellis, Arthur   Ottawa South 
Faulkner, James Albert   Hastings West 
Freeborn, John Willard   Middlesex North 
Fulford, George Taylor   Leeds 
Gardhouse, William James   York West 
Glass, John Judah   St. Andrew 
Gordon, Arthur St. Clair   Kent West 
Guthrie, William   Lambton West 
Habel, Joseph Alphonse Anaclet   Cochrane North 
Heenan, Peter   Kenora 
Heighington, Wilfred   St. David 
Henry, George Stewart   York East 
Hepburn, Mitchell Frederick   Elgin 
Hill, James Ferguson   Hastings East 
Hipel, Norman Otto   Waterloo South 
Houck, William Limburg   Niagara Falls 
Hunter, Frederick Fraser   St. Patrick 
Hutchinson, Earl   Kenora 
Kelly, James Francis   Muskoka--Ontario 
Kidd, Thomas Ashmore   Kingston 
King, James Harold   Wellington South 
Kirby, Harold James   Eglinton 
Lancaster, Thomas Percival   Peterborough 
Lapierre, Edmund Antoine   Sudbury 
Lawrence, Samuel   Hamilton East 
Leduc, Marie Charles Denis Paul   Ottawa East 
Legault, Théodore   Nipissing 
Macaulay, Leopold   York South 
MacBride, Morrison Mann   Brantford 
MacFie, Charles Maitland   Middlesex South 
Marceau, Joseph Henri   Nipissing 
Marshall, Duncan McLean   Peel 
McQuesten, Thomas Baker   Hamilton--Wentworth 
McQuibban, George Alexander   Wellington North 
McVicar, Milton Duncan   Lambton East 
Miller, Wilfred Lynn   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Munro, Duncan Paul   Wellington South 
Murphy, Thomas Alexander   Beaches 
Murray, Thomas Patrick   Renfrew South 
Nesbitt, Arthur Russell   Bracondale 
Newman, William   Victoria 
Nixon, Harry Corwin   Brant 
Nixon, William Glennie   Timiskaming 
Oliver, Farquhar Robert   Grey South 
Patterson, Roland   Grey North 
Price, William Herbert   Parkdale 
Roberts, Augustus Duncan   Sault Ste. Marie 
Robertson, Charles Alexander   Huron--Bruce 
Roebuck, Arthur Wentworth   Bellwoods 
Rowlandson, John   Cochrane South 
Sangster, James Alexander   Glengarry 
Schwenger, William Frederick   Hamilton Centre 
Simpson, Leonard Jennett   Simcoe Centre 
Sinclair, John William   Bruce 
Sinclair, William Edmund Newton   Ontario 
Smith, Wilfred Davy   Dufferin--Simcoe 
Strachan, Ian Thomas   St. George 
Tanner, Garnet Edward   Simcoe East 
Taylor, David James   Grey North 
Trottier, Adélard Charles   Essex North 
Welsh, Harold Edward   Hastings East 
Wigle, Lambert Peter   Essex South 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions