All Members serving in Parliament: 29 -- October 21, 1971 - August 11, 1975

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Allan, James Noble   Haldimand--Norfolk 
Apps, Charles Joseph Sylvanus   Kingston and the Islands 
Auld, James Alexander Charles   Leeds 
Bales, Dalton Arthur   York Mills 
Beckett, Richard B.   Brantford 
Bélanger, Joseph Albert   Prescott and Russell 
Bennett, Claude Frederick   Ottawa South 
Bernier, Leo Edward   Kenora 
Birch, Margaret   Scarborough East 
Bounsall, Edwin "Ted" James   Windsor West 
Braithwaite, Leonard A.   Etobicoke 
Breithaupt, James Roos   Kitchener 
Brunelle, René Joseph Napoléon   Cochrane North 
Bullbrook, James Edward   Sarnia 
Burr, Frederick Arthur   Sandwich--Riverside 
Campbell, Margaret   St. George 
Carruthers, Hugh Alex   Durham 
Carton, Gordon Robert   Armourdale 
Cassidy, Michael Morris   Ottawa Centre 
Clement, John Twining   Niagara Falls 
Davison, Norman Andrew   Hamilton Centre 
Davis, William Grenville   Peel North 
Deacon, Donald MacKay   York Centre 
Deans, Ian   Wentworth 
Downer, Alfred Wallace   Dufferin--Simcoe 
Drea, James Francis   Scarborough Centre 
Dukszta, Jan   Parkdale 
Dymond, Matthew Bulloch   Ontario 
Eaton, Robert Gordon   Middlesex South 
Edighoffer, Hugh Alden   Perth 
Evans, David Arthur   Simcoe Centre 
Ewen, Donald William   Wentworth North 
Ferrier, William Herman   Cochrane South 
Foulds, James Francis   Port Arthur 
Gaunt, Murray Andrew   Huron--Bruce 
Germa, Melville "Bud" Carlyle   Sudbury 
Gilbertson, Bernt Nicole   Algoma 
Gisborn, Reginald Victor   Hamilton East 
Givens, Philip Gerard   York--Forest Hill 
Good, Edward R.   Waterloo North 
Grossman, Allan   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Guindon, Fernand   Stormont 
Haggerty, Raymond Louis   Welland South 
Hamilton, Maurice   Renfrew North 
Handleman, Sidney Bernard   Carleton 
Havrot, Edward Michael   Timiskaming 
Henderson, Lorne Charles   Lambton 
Hodgson, Ronald Glen   Victoria--Haliburton 
Hodgson, William Marshall Chamberlain   York North 
Irvine, Donald Roy   Grenville--Dundas 
Jessiman, James Hugh   Fort William 
Johnston, Robert Mercer   St. Catharines 
Kennedy, Robert Douglas   Peel South 
Kerr, George Albert   Halton West 
Lane, John Gordon   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Lawlor, Patrick Daniel   Lakeshore 
Lawrence, Albert Benjamin Rutter   Carleton East 
Lawrence, Allan Frederick   St. George 
Leluk, Nicholas Georges   Humber 
Lewis, Stephen Henry   Scarborough West 
MacBeth, John Palmer   York West 
MacDonald, Donald Cameron   York South 
MacNaughton, Charles Steel   Huron 
Maeck, Lorne Howard   Parry Sound 
Martel, Elie Walter   Sudbury East 
McIlveen, Charles Elmer   Oshawa 
McKeough, William Darcy   Chatham--Kent 
McNeil, Ronald Keith   Elgin 
McNie, John Duncan   Hamilton West 
Meen, Arthur Kenneth   York East 
Miller, Frank Stuart   Muskoka 
Morningstar, Ellis Price   Welland 
Morrow, Donald Hugo   Ottawa West 
Newman, Bernard   Windsor--Walkerville 
Newman, William Gould   Ontario South 
Nixon, George Adam   Dovercourt 
Nixon, Robert Fletcher   Brant 
Nuttall, Wilmer John   Frontenac--Addington 
Parrott, Harry Craig   Oxford 
Paterson, Donald Alexander   Essex South 
Potter, Richard Thomas   Quinte 
Reid, T. Patrick   Rainy River 
Reilly, Leonard Mackenzie   Eglinton 
Renwick, James Alexander   Riverdale 
Reuter, Allan Edward   Waterloo South 
Rhodes, John Reginald   Sault Ste. Marie 
Riddell, John Keith   Huron 
Rollins, Clarke Tivy   Hastings 
Root, John Henry Haines   Wellington--Dufferin 
Rowe, Russell Daniel   Northumberland 
Roy, Albert J.   Ottawa East 
Ruston, Richard Fletcher   Essex--Kent 
Samis, George Roy   Stormont 
Sargent, Edward Carson   Grey--Bruce 
Scrivener, Margaret   St. David 
Shulman, Morton   High Park 
Singer, Vernon Milton   Downsview 
Smith, Gordon Elsworth   Simcoe East 
Smith, John Roxborough   Hamilton Mountain 
Smith, Richard Stanley   Nipissing 
Snow, James Wilfred   Halton-East 
Spence, John "Jack" Purvis   Kent 
Stewart, William Atcheson   Middlesex North 
Stokes, John Edward   Thunder Bay 
Taylor, James A.   Prince Edward--Lennox 
Taylor, Paul Frederick   Carleton East 
Timbrell, Dennis Roy   Don Mills 
Turner, John Melville   Peterborough 
Villeneuve, Osie F.   Glengarry 
Walker, Gordon Wayne   London North 
Wardle, Thomas Alfred   Beaches--Woodbine 
Welch, Robert Stanley   Lincoln 
Wells, Thomas Leonard   Scarborough North 
White, John Howard   London South 
Winkler, Eric Alfred   Grey South 
Wiseman, Douglas Jack   Lanark 
Worton, Harry A.   Wellington South 
Yakabuski, Paul Joseph   Renfrew South 
Yaremko, John   Bellwoods 
Young, Fred Matthews   Yorkview 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions