All Members serving in Parliament: 36 -- June 08, 1995 - May 05, 1999

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Agostino, Dominic   Hamilton East 
Arnott, Ted   Wellington 
Baird, John R.   Nepean 
Barrett, Toby   Norfolk 
Bartolucci, Rick   Sudbury 
Bassett, Isabel   St. Andrew--St. Patrick 
Beaubien, Marcel   Lambton 
Bisson, Gilles   Cochrane South 
Boushy, Dave   Sarnia 
Boyd, Marion   London Centre 
Bradley, James J.   St. Catharines 
Brown, Jim   Scarborough West 
Brown, Michael A.   Algoma--Manitoulin 
Caplan, David   Oriole 
Caplan, Elinor   Oriole 
Carr, Gary   Oakville South 
Carroll, Jack   Chatham--Kent 
Castrilli, Annamarie   Downsview 
Chiarelli, Bob   Ottawa West 
Christopherson, David   Hamilton Centre 
Chudleigh, Ted   Halton North 
Churley, Marilyn   Riverdale 
Cleary, John   Cornwall 
Clement, Tony   Brampton South 
Colle, Mike   Oakwood 
Conway, Sean   Renfrew North 
Cooke, Dave   Windsor--Riverside 
Cordiano, Joseph   Lawrence 
Crozier, Bruce   Essex South 
Cullen, Alex   Ottawa West 
Cunningham, Dianne   London North 
Curling, Alvin   Scarborough North 
Danford, Harry   Hastings--Peterborough 
DeFaria, Carl   Mississauga East 
Doyle, Ed   Wentworth East 
Duncan, Dwight   Windsor--Walkerville 
Ecker, Janet   Durham West 
Elliott, Brenda   Guelph 
Eves, Ernie   Parry Sound 
Fisher, Barbara   Bruce 
Flaherty, Jim   Durham Centre 
Ford, Douglas B.   Etobicoke--Humber 
Fox, Gary   Prince Edward--Lennox-South--Hastings 
Froese, Tom   St. Catharines--Brock 
Galt, Doug   Northumberland 
Gerretsen, John   Kingston and the Islands 
Gilchrist, Steve   Scarborough East 
GrandmaĆ®tre, Bernard C.   Ottawa East 
Gravelle, Michael   Port Arthur 
Grimmett, William Lawrence   Muskoka--Georgian Bay 
Guzzo, Garry J.   Ottawa--Rideau 
Hampton, Howard   Rainy River 
Hardeman, Ernie   Oxford 
Harnick, Charles   Willowdale 
Harris, Michael   Nipissing 
Hastings, John   Etobicoke--Rexdale 
Hodgson, Chris   Victoria--Haliburton 
Hoy, Pat   Essex--Kent 
Hudak, Tim   Niagara South 
Jackson, Cameron   Burlington South 
Johns, Helen   Huron 
Johnson, Bert   Perth 
Johnson, David John   Don Mills 
Johnson, Ron   Brantford 
Jordan, W. Leo   Lanark--Renfrew 
Kells, Morley   Etobicoke--Lakeshore 
Kennedy, Gerard   York South 
Klees, Frank   York--Mackenzie 
Kormos, Peter   Welland--Thorold 
Kwinter, Monte   Wilson Heights 
Lalonde, Jean-Marc   Prescott and Russell 
Lankin, Frances   Beaches--Woodbine 
Laughren, Floyd   Nickel Belt 
Leach, Allan F.   St. George--St. David 
Leadston, Gary L.   Kitchener--Wilmot 
Lessard, Wayne   Windsor--Riverside 
Marchese, Rosario   Fort York 
Marland, Margaret   Mississauga South 
Martel, Shelley   Sudbury East 
Martiniuk, Gerry   Cambridge 
Martin, Tony   Sault Ste. Marie 
Maves, Bart   Niagara Falls 
McGuinty, Dalton   Ottawa South 
McLean, Allan Kenneth   Simcoe East 
McLeod, Lyn   Fort William 
Miclash, Frank Ranover   Kenora 
Morin, Blain Kevin   Nickel Belt 
Morin, Gilles E.   Carleton East 
Munro, Julia   Durham--York 
Murdoch, Bill   Grey--Owen Sound 
Mushinski, Marilyn   Scarborough--Ellesmere 
Newman, Dan   Scarborough Centre 
North, Peter John   Elgin 
O'Toole, John   Durham East 
Ouellette, Jerry J.   Oshawa 
Palladini, Al   York Centre 
Parker, John L.   York East 
Patten, Richard   Ottawa Centre 
Pettit, Trevor   Hamilton Mountain 
Phillips, Gerry   Scarborough--Agincourt 
Pouliot, Gilles   Lake Nipigon 
Preston, Peter L.   Brant--Haldimand 
Pupatello, Sandra   Windsor--Sandwich 
Rae, Bob Keith   York South 
Ramsay, David   Timiskaming 
Rollins, E.J. Douglas   Quinte 
Ross, Lillian   Hamilton West 
Runciman, Robert W.   Leeds--Grenville 
Ruprecht, Tony   Parkdale 
Sampson, Rob   Mississauga West 
Saunderson, William J.   Eglinton 
Sergio, Mario   Yorkview 
Shea, Derwyn   High Park--Swansea 
Sheehan, Frank   Lincoln 
Silipo, Tony   Dovercourt 
Skarica, Toni   Wentworth North 
Smith, Bruce   Middlesex 
Snobelen, John   Mississauga North 
Spina, Joe   Brampton North 
Sterling, Norman W.   Carleton 
Stewart, Gary   Peterborough 
Stockwell, Chris   Etobicoke West 
Tascona, Joseph N.   Simcoe Centre 
Tilson, David Allan   Dufferin--Peel 
Tsubouchi, David H.   Markham 
Turnbull, David   York Mills 
Vankoughnet, Bill   Frontenac--Addington 
Villeneuve, Noble   Stormont--Dundas--Glengarry and East Grenville 
Wettlaufer, Wayne   Kitchener 
Wildman, Charles "Bud" Jackson   Algoma 
Wilson, Jim   Simcoe West 
Witmer, Elizabeth   Waterloo North 
Wood, Bob   London South 
Wood, Leonard   Cochrane North 
Young, Terence H.   Halton Centre 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions