All Members serving in Parliament: 9 -- March 01, 1898 - April 19, 1902

MPP 

sort Sorted order: down

Riding 

sort

Allen, William John   Hastings North 
Auld, John Allan   Essex South 
Aylsworth, Bowen Ebenezer   Lennox 
Barber, John Roaf   Halton 
Barr, John   Dufferin 
Beatty, Walter   Leeds 
Beatty, William Rabb   Parry Sound 
Blezard, Thomas   Peterborough East 
Bowman, Charles Martin   Bruce North 
Boyd, George Milward   Grey North 
Breithaupt, Louis Jacob   Waterloo North 
Bridgeland, Samuel   Muskoka 
Brower, Charles Andrew   Elgin East 
Brown, John   Perth North 
Burt, Daniel   Brant North 
Calder, Charles   Ontario South 
Caldwell, William Clyde   Lanark North 
Campbell, Robert Adam   Renfrew South 
Carnegie, John Hilliard   Victoria East 
Carpenter, Edwin Clarendon   Norfolk North 
Carscallen, Henry   Hamilton East 
Charlton, William Andrew   Norfolk South 
Clarke, Samuel   Northumberland West 
Colquhoun, Andrew Alex   Hamilton West 
Conmee, James   Algoma West 
Craig, John   Wellington East 
Crawford, Thomas   Toronto West 
Davis, Elihu James   York North 
Dempsey, William Ryerson   Prince Edward 
Dickenson, John   Wentworth South 
Douglas, John Henry   Northumberland East 
Dryden, John   Ontario South 
Duff, James Stoddart   Simcoe West 
Eilber, Henry   Huron South 
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred   Prescott 
Fallis, William Armstrong   Durham East 
Farwell, Charles Franklin   Algoma East 
Ferguson, Robert   Kent East 
Fox, Samuel John   Victoria West 
Foy, James Joseph   Toronto South 
Gallagher, John S.   Frontenac 
Garrow, James Thompson   Huron West 
German, William Manley   Welland 
Gibson, John Morison   Wellington East 
Graham, George Perry   Brockville 
Gross, John Franklin   Welland 
Guibord, Onésime   Russell 
Harcourt, Richard   Monck 
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis   Brant South 
Harty, William   Kingston 
Hill, James William   York West 
Hislop, Archibald   Huron East 
Hodgins, Thomas D.   Middlesex East 
Holmes, Joseph William   Haldimand 
Hoyle, William Henry   Ontario North 
Jamieson, David   Grey South 
Jessop, Elisha   Lincoln 
Joynt, Robert L.   Grenville 
Kidd, George Nelson   Carleton 
Kribs, William Abram   Waterloo South 
Lackner, Henry George   Waterloo North 
Latchford, Francis Robert   Renfrew South 
Lee, John   Kent East 
Leys, Francis Baxter   London 
Little, Edward Alfred   Cardwell 
Loughrin, John   Nipissing 
Lucas, Isaac Benson   Grey Centre 
Lumsden, Alexander   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
MacDiarmid, Findlay George   Elgin West 
Macnish, Donald   Elgin West 
Malcolm, Andrew   Bruce Centre 
Marter, George Frederick   Toronto North 
Matheson, Arthur James   Lanark South 
McDonald, Donald Robert   Glengarry 
McKay, Angus   Oxford South 
McKee, William J.   Essex North 
McLaughlin, John   Stormont 
Miscampbell, Andrew   Simcoe East 
Monteith, Samuel Nelson   Perth South 
Morrison, Marshall Bidwell   Hastings West 
Moscrip, William Caven   Perth South 
Munro, John W.   Renfrew North 
Mutrie, John   Wellington South 
Pardee, Frederick Forsyth   Lambton West 
Pardo, Thomas Letson   Kent West 
Pattulo, Andrew   Oxford North 
Pense, Edward John Barker   Kingston 
Pettypiece, Henry John   Lambton East 
Powell, Charles Berkley   Ottawa (2 Seats) 
Preston, Thomas Hiram   Brant South 
Pyne, Robert Allan   Toronto East 
Reid, James   Addington 
Reid, William Henry   Durham West 
Richardson, John   York East 
Robson, Thomas   Middlesex East 
Ross, George William   Middlesex West 
Russell, Samuel   Hastings East 
Smith, John   Peel 
Stratton, James Robert   Peterborough West 
Taylor, William Henry   Middlesex North 
Thompson, Alfred Burke   Simcoe Centre 
Truax, Rueben Eldridge   Bruce South 
Tucker, James   Wellington West 
Wardell, Thomas Atkins   Wentworth North 
White, Andrew Thomas   Renfrew North 
Whitney, James Pliny   Dundas 
Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions