Dominic Agostino, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- March 24, 2004

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Hamilton East

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 10, 2003 — March 24, 2004

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment
October 23, 2003 — March 24, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 02, 2003 — December 10, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Hamilton East

Roles

Critic, Housing
May 06, 2002 — September 02, 2003

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
October 25, 1999 — June 03, 2002

Critic, Labour
September 22, 2000 — May 06, 2002

Chief Opposition Whip
June 25, 1999 — May 05, 2002

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
June 25, 1999 — September 22, 2000

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Hamilton East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Critic, Environment
December 19, 1996 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
September 22, 1997 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
January 28, 1997 — September 22, 1997

Critic, Community and Social Services
June 26, 1995 — December 19, 1996

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 — June 06, 1996

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 02, 1995 — June 06, 1996

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 08, 1995 — March 24, 2004

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs