Henry John Cody, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 19, 1918 -- March 03, 1920

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Toronto Northeast — Seat A

Roles

Member, Select Committee on York Registry Offices
May 19, 1922 — February 22, 1923

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Toronto Northeast — Seat A

Roles

Minister of Education
May 23, 1918 — November 14, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1917 — March 12, 1917

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

August 19, 1918 — March 03, 1920

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs