David Young, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 03, 1999 -- September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Willowdale

Roles

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
February 25, 2003 — October 22, 2003

Attorney General
April 15, 2002 — February 25, 2003

Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
April 15, 2002 — February 25, 2003

Attorney General
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
February 08, 2001 — April 14, 2002

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 05, 2000 — April 24, 2001

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
March 08, 2000 — February 07, 2001

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
November 01, 1999 — April 05, 2000

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 03, 1999 — October 02, 2003

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs