David Arnold Croll, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 19, 1934 -- June 30, 1943

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 — June 30, 1943

Riding

Windsor—Walkerville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 13, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 28, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Windsor—Walkerville

Roles

Minister of Labour
May 21, 1935 — April 14, 1937

Minister of Municipal Affairs
August 08, 1934 — April 14, 1937

Minister of Public Welfare
July 10, 1934 — April 14, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 17, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 01, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 19, 1934 — June 30, 1943

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs