Charles Daley, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 04, 1943 -- April 30, 1963

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 06, 1963 — April 26, 1963

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
December 03, 1962 — April 26, 1963

Minister Without Portfolio
November 08, 1961 — October 25, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1962 — April 18, 1962

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
November 28, 1961 — March 08, 1962

Minister of Labour
May 04, 1949 — November 08, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Minister of Labour
May 04, 1949 — November 08, 1961

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Minister of Labour
May 04, 1949 — November 08, 1961

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Minister of Labour
May 04, 1949 — November 08, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 22, 1950 — April 08, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Minister of Labour
October 19, 1948 — May 04, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 — April 27, 1948

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Minister of Labour
August 17, 1943 — October 19, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945

Riding

Lincoln

Roles

Minister of Labour
August 17, 1943 — October 19, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 04, 1943 — April 30, 1963

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs