Donald MacKay Deacon, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 17, 1967 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

York Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

York Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Legal and Municipal
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1968 — December 17, 1969

Member, Select Committee on the Report of the Ontario Committee on Taxation
May 31, 1968 — September 16, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills and Municipal Affairs
February 22, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Transport
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1968 — July 23, 1968

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 17, 1967 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs