George Denison, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 27, 1883 – November 15, 1886

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 – November 15, 1886

Riding

Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1886 – March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1885 – March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1885 – February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 07, 1884 – March 25, 1884

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

February 27, 1883 – November 15, 1886

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs