Jacob William Dill, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

July 23, 1884 -- November 15, 1886

Parliament: 5   February 27, 1883 — November 15, 1886

Riding

Muskoka and Parry Sound

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 04, 1886 — March 25, 1886

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 06, 1885 — March 30, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1885 — February 06, 1885

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

July 01, 1884 — November 15, 1886

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs