James William Doyle, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 06, 1909 -- November 13, 1911

Parliament: 12   June 08, 1908 — November 13, 1911

Riding

Middlesex North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1911

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1911 — March 24, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1910 — March 19, 1910

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

December 06, 1909 — November 13, 1911

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs