Arunah Dunlop, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 05, 1890 -- January 01, 1892

Parliament: 7   June 05, 1890 — May 29, 1894

Riding

Renfrew North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 11, 1891 — May 04, 1891

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

June 05, 1890 — January 01, 1892

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs