William James Dunlop, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 22, 1951 -- February 02, 1961

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Education
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1960 — February 02, 1961

Minister Without Portfolio
December 17, 1959 — November 21, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Education
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 29, 1960 — March 29, 1960

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Minister of Education
October 02, 1951 — December 17, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 07, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Minister of Education
October 02, 1951 — December 17, 1959

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

November 22, 1951 — February 02, 1961

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs