Matthew Bulloch Dymond, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 09, 1955 -- September 17, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

Ontario

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 12, 1974 — April 19, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 07, 1972 — December 15, 1972

Parliament: 28   October 17, 1967 — September 13, 1971

Riding

Ontario

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
April 06, 1971 — September 13, 1971

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Social, Family and Correctional Services
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Food
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 03, 1970 — November 13, 1970

Minister of Health
November 08, 1961 — August 13, 1969

Parliament: 27   September 25, 1963 — September 05, 1967

Riding

Ontario

Roles

Minister of Health
November 08, 1961 — August 13, 1969

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Ontario

Roles

Minister of Health
November 08, 1961 — August 13, 1969

Minister of Health
December 22, 1958 — November 08, 1961

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Ontario

Roles

Minister of Health
December 22, 1958 — November 08, 1961

Minister of Transport
April 28, 1958 — December 22, 1958

Minister of Reform Institutions
July 18, 1957 — April 28, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 06, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 06, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Travel and Publicity
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Health
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 09, 1955 — August 11, 1975

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs