Joseph Pattulo Earngey, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 01, 1926 -- September 17, 1929

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

Kenora

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs