James Robinson Fallis, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

November 03, 1913 -- January 28, 1916

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Peel

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Peel

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 26, 1914 — May 01, 1914

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

November 03, 1913 — January 28, 1916

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs