James Albert Faulkner, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 19, 1934 -- August 25, 1937

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Hastings West

Roles

Minister of Health
July 10, 1934 — October 12, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs