Walter Renwick Ferguson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

December 11, 1911 -- September 23, 1919

Parliament: 14   June 29, 1914 — September 23, 1919

Riding

Kent East

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 07, 1919 — April 24, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 07, 1919 — April 23, 1919

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 14, 1918 — March 26, 1918

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 08, 1918 — February 14, 1918

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1917 — April 12, 1917

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 08, 1916 — April 27, 1916

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 23, 1915 — April 08, 1915

Parliament: 13   December 11, 1911 — May 29, 1914

Riding

Kent East

Roles

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

December 11, 1911 — September 23, 1919

Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs